Virginia G-Sat 8/16 & Yamal 402 at 55.0°E - LyngSat
Advertisements



G-Sat 8/16 & Yamal 402 at 55.0°E
Asia Main | Europe | Europe | Europe | Europe | UHD | Headlines | Launches Atlantic
57.0°E <C> 53.0°E HD | SatTracker | LyngSat Maps 56.0°E <Ku> 53.0°E
G-Sat 8/16 & Yamal 402 | G-Sat 8 | G-Sat 16 | Yamal 402
This satellite is below horizon in Ashburn, United States
The EIRP values are for Richmond, Virginia, United States

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  4168 V




(feeds)
DVB-S 2400-3/4
 
I Perera
170725
  4175 V




(feeds)
DVB-S 2100-3/4
 
I Perera
190814
Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  10845 V
tp 11
Russia
0
@ KiteNet
DVB-S2 32727-?
ACM
 
Michael B 2
140116
  10885 V
tp 12
Russia
0


[test card]
DVB-S2
MPEG-4/SD
30000-3/4
8PSK
  33

7.9
  32 
Antonipls
181031

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  10960 H
tp 1A
Europe


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3255-5/6
QPSK
 
Marcel 2
170127
  10962 V
tp 1
Southern
TPA
DVB-S 5926-3/4

5.5 
N Denisenko
140925

.
TPA 1
    1 308  256 Por
TPA 2
    2 309  258 Por
  10967 V
tp 1
Southern


(TPA feeds)
DVB-S 2951-?
 
N Denisenko
140925
  10967 H
tp 1A
Europe


(TPA feeds)
DVB-S 2951-7/8
 
Jamie A
151007
  10968 V


T-Sat
DVB-S 11630-3/4
0-1
5.5 
K Kolipaka
180622

.
T-Sat Nipuna
    1  33   34 Tel
T-Sat Vidya
    21057 1058 Tel
Mana TV Channel 3
    32081 208. Tel
Mana TV Channel 4
    43105 3106 Tel
  10972 V
tp 1
Southern


(TPA feeds)
DVB-S 2951-?
 
N Denisenko
140925
  10972 H
tp 1A
Europe


(TPA feeds)
DVB-S 2951-7/8
 
Jamie A
151007
  10976 V
tp 1
Southern


(TPA feeds)
DVB-S 2951-?
 
N Denisenko
140925
  10980 H
tp 1A
Southern
Winners Golden Bet
DVB-S2 8333-3/5
8PSK
1-81
5.5 
I Munjunga
200425

.
WGB Lucky Balls
    1 581  Eng
WGB Dog Racing
    2 481  Eng
WGB Color-Color
    4 781  Eng
WGB Keno
    5 881  Eng
WGB Champions League
    6 981  Eng
WGB Global Football
    7 381  Eng
WGB Spin & Win
    8 281  Eng
WGB Live Dog Race
    97001 700. Eng
  11030 H
tp 2A
Europe


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3600-3/4
QPSK
 
A Ishchenko
130803
  11045 V
tp 2
Southern
Telemedia
DVB-S 40000-3/4
4-1
5.5 
N Denisenko
181206

.
Biafra TV
MPEG-4/SD
   133010   34 Eng
Gold Circle TV
MPEG-4/SD
Cryptoguard
   703001 3002 Eng
Racing TV International
MPEG-4/SD
Cryptoguard
  100 100  256 Eng
 257 Fre
Tellytrack 1
MPEG-4/SD
Cryptoguard
  101 308  256 Eng
Betting World
MPEG-4/SD
Cryptoguard
  1023003  102 Eng
Tellytrack 2
MPEG-4/SD
Cryptoguard
  1033027 30.8 Eng
Radio Biafra
   30   33 Eng
  11186 V
tp 4
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 8495-2/3
8PSK

6.6 
N Stanislav
151015

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  11215 H
tp 14A
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 13000-1/2
QPSK

1.0 
N Stanislav
130609
  11225 V
tp 14
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 30000-8/9
8PSK

10.7 
DX Bozóth
130219
  11232 H
tp 14A
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 17000-3/4
QPSK

4.0 
N Stanislav
130526
  11265 V
tp 15
Russia
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S 30000-3/4
100-55
5.5 
G Thiessen
200419

.
[test card]
    2 513 4114 
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
  430  44   42 
[test card]
MPEG-2/SD
  440  47   46 
[test card]
MPEG-2/SD
  500  52   51 
TNT (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
  510  36   35 Rus
[test card]
  520  57   43 
Pyatnitsa! (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
  530  67   66 Rus
Europa Plus

 258 Rus
Retro FM Rossiya

 273 Rus
Radio 7

 289 Rus
Studio 21

 305 Rus
Radio Chanson (+2h)
   49   49 Rus
Dorognoe Radio
  490  490 Rus
Radio Chanson (0h)
  510   55 Rus
  11340 H
tp 17A
Russia
0


@ HeliosNet
DVB-S2 5000-.
ACM
 
L Shustov
170615
  11345 V
tp 17
Russia
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S2 30000-3/4
8PSK
1374-16
7.9 
Antonipls
200425

.
Bingo Boom 1
MPEG-4/HD
BISS
    1 101  102 Rus
Bingo Boom 2
MPEG-4/HD
BISS
    2 201  202 Rus
Bingo Boom 3
MPEG-4/HD
BISS
    3 301  302 Rus
Bingo Boom 4
MPEG-4/HD
BISS
    4 401  402 Rus
Bingo Boom 5
MPEG-4/HD
BISS
    5 501  502 Rus
Bingo Boom 6
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    6 601  602 Rus
Che! (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    8  54   53 Rus
STS (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    9  63   62 Rus
Che! (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
   11  51   50 Rus
STS Love (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
   12  46   43 Rus
STS (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
   13  66   65 Rus
STS Love (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
   15  37   34 Rus
  11376 H
tp 18A
Russia
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15284-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
200425

.
Perviy kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
1011 1012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
1031 1032 Rus
NTV (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
1041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
1051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
1061 1062 Rus
Karusel (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
1081 1082 Rus
TV Centr (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
1101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM

1111 Rus
Radio Mayak

1122 Rus
  11376 H
tp 18A
Russia
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
15284-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
200425

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
1021 1022 Rus
Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
1091 1092 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  11385 V
tp 18
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 30000-.
ACM
 
N Stanislav
151015
  11394 H
tp 18A
Russia
0
RSCC
DVB-S2 15284-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
200425

.
REN TV (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
.011 2012 Rus
Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD
2021 2022 Rus
STS (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2031 2032 Rus
Domashniy (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2041 2042 Rus
TV 3 (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2051 2052 Rus
Pyatnitsa! (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2061 2062 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2071 2072 Rus
Mir (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2081 2082 Rus
TNT (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2091 2092 Rus
Muz TV (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
2101 2102 Rus
  11425 V
tp 19
Russia
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 30000-1/2
QPSK

1.0 
N Stanislav
130609

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  11486 V
tp 5
Northern
@ KB Impuls
DVB-S2 8000-1/2
QPSK

1.0 
N Stanislav
130420
  11532 H
tp 5A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 1400-5/6
8PSK
 
Jamie A
160219
  11550 V
tp 6
Northern
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S 15600-5/6

6.5 
Marcel 2
180205
  11686 H




(ISRO feeds)
DVB-S 3333-2/3
 
I Perera
110720

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  12522 V
tp 8
Northern
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S2 27500-3/4
8PSK
1374-9
7.9 
N Schlammer
190123

.
Kanal Disney (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    2  38   37 Rus
U (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
    3  41   40 Rus
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
    4  44   43 
Schelkovo TV
MPEG-4/SD
  120  56   55 Rus
Russian Wave
  100  101 Rus
Strana FM
  130   59 Rus
Radio Record
  140   61 Rus
  12531 H
tp 8A
Northern
Connecto TV
DVB-S2 2500-5/6
QPSK
0-1
5.2 
Marcel 2
190108

Business FM
    1 4141 Rus
Humor FM (0h)
    2 4092 Rus
Militseyskaya Volna
    6 4140 Rus
Comedy Radio (+2h)
    7 4097 Rus
NRJ Moskva (0h)
    8 4143 Rus
Avtoradio Moskva
    9 4096 Rus
Avtoradio (0h)
   12 4200 Rus
Relax FM
   16 4260 Rus
Humor FM (0h)
   19 4094 Rus
Comedy Radio (0h)
   20 4100 Rus
Avtoradio (+2h)
   23 4098 Rus
Humor FM (+2h)
   67  508 Rus
Avtoradio (+4h)
  404 4.01 Rus
Humor FM (+4h)
  408 4105 Rus
NRJ Moskva (+4h)
  412 4104 Rus
Radio Romantika
  413 4112 Rus
Radio Kniga
  415 4.62 Rus
  12542 V
tp 8
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 3320-5/6
 
Jamie A
150904
  12547 V
tp 8
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3320-5/6
 
Stanley_cassidy
200509
  12588 V
tp 9
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 7500-3/4
8PSK
 
Jamie A
160910
  12603 V
tp 9
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3500-3/4
8PSK
 
Jamie A
170318
  12630 H
tp 9A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 3333-3/4
 
Jamie A
150612
  12636 H
tp 9A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 5000-7/8
 
Jamie A
160203
  12637 V
tp 9
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3750-3/4
8PSK
 
Stanley_cassidy
200509
  12644 H
tp 9A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 5000-7/8
 
Jamie A
150830
  12647 H
tp 9A
Northern
Rossiya 1
DVB-S
MPEG-4/SD
1024-3/4
    1 -  101
65535-1
5.5
 256 Rus
EnoSat
200401
  12649 V
tp 9
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
5120-3/4
8PSK
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
200410

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
 10201021 1022 Rus
Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  12652 H
tp 9A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 3333-3/4
 
Jamie A
151001
  12654 V
tp 9
Northern
Kuban 24
DVB-S
MPEG-4/SD
2800-3/4
    1 -  100
1-1
5.5
 101 Rus
N Schlammer
Z Viglidán
200409

Pervoe Radio
    1  102 Rus
Kazak FM
    1  203 Rus
Radio Rossii
    1  204 Rus
  12665 H
tp 10A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 3330-3/4
8PSK
 
Jamie A
150919
  12674 V
tp 10
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15284-3/4
8PSK
8835-1
7.9 
EnoSat
200401

.
Perviy kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
 10101011 .012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
 10301031 1032 Rus
NTV (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10401041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10501051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10601061 1062 Rus
Karusel (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10801081 1082 Rus
TV Centr (0h)
MPEG-4/SD
 11001101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM
 1110 1111 Rus
Radio Mayak
 1120 1122 Rus
  12674 V
tp 10
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
15284-3/4
8PSK
8835-2
7.9 
EnoSat
200401

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
 10201021 1022 Rus
Rossiya 24 Kuban
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
Radio Rossii Krasnodar
 1130 1132 Rus
  12694 V
tp 10
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15284-3/4
8PSK
8835-11
7.9 
EnoSat
200401

.
REN TV
MPEG-4/SD
 20102011 2012 Rus
Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD
 20202021 2022 Rus
STS
MPEG-4/SD
 20302031 2032 Rus
Domashniy
MPEG-4/SD
 20402041 2042 Rus
TV 3 (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD
 20502051 2052 Rus
Pyatnitsa!
MPEG-4/SD
 20602061 2062 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda
MPEG-4/SD
 20702071 2072 Rus
Mir
MPEG-4/SD
 20802081 2082 Rus
TNT (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD
 20902091 2092 Rus
Muz TV (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD
 21002101 2102 Rus
  12706 V
tp 10
Northern




DVB-S2 2830-3/4
8PSK
1-1
7.9 
EnoSat
200401

.
Mir 24
MPEG-4/SD
 30203021 3022 Rus
Moskva 24
MPEG-4/SD
 30803081 3082 Rus
  12714 V
tp 10
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
10260-3/4
8PSK
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
200410

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
GoSTcrypt
 1020*1021 1022 Rus
Rossiya 24 Sochi
MPEG-4/SD
 1070*1071 1072 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 1090*1091 1092 Rus
Radio Rossii Krasnodar
 1130 1132 Rus
  12714 V
tp 10
Northern
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
10260-3/4
8PSK
8835-3
7.9 
Onacila
200410

Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  12720 H
tp 10A
Northern
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 30000-3/4
16APSK
 
N Stanislav
140102
  12730 V
tp 10
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 7500-3/4
8PSK
 
Jamie A
180701

Colour codes on this satellite chart: analog/clear analog/encrypted SD/clear SD/encrypted HD/clear HD/encrypted internet/interactive feeds


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by Lyngemark Satellite.

You are welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com
Logotypes provided by LyngSat Logo