Yamal 402 at 54.9E
Asia Main | Europe | Europe | Europe | UHD | Headlines | Launches Atlantic
57.0E <C> 53.0E HD | SatTracker | LyngSat Maps 56.0E <Ku> 53.0E
G-Sat 8/16 & Yamal 402 | G-Sat 8 | G-Sat 16 | Yamal 402
This satellite is below horizon in Oklahoma City, United States
The EIRP values are for Oklahoma City, United States

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
10845 V
tp 11
Russia
0




N Stanislav
210529
10885 V
tp 12
Russia
0




N Stanislav
210514
10925 V
tp 13
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
34288
@ KiteNet
 
N Stanislav
210529


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
10960 H
tp 1A
Europe
DVB-S2
QPSK
3255
5/6
(feeds)
 
Marcel 2
170127
10962 V
tp 1
Southern
DVB-S
5926
3/4
TPA
5.5 
N Denisenko
140925
    1 TPA 1
MPEG-2/SD  308  256 Por
    2 TPA 2
MPEG-2/SD  309  258 Por
10967 V
tp 1
Southern
DVB-S
2951
(TPA feeds)
 
N Denisenko
140925
10967 H
tp 1A
Europe
DVB-S
2951
7/8
(TPA feeds)
 
Jamie A
151007
10972 V
tp 1
Southern
DVB-S
2951
(TPA feeds)
 
N Denisenko
140925
10972 H
tp 1A
Europe
DVB-S
2951
7/8
(TPA feeds)
 
Jamie A
151007
10976 V
tp 1
Southern
DVB-S
2951
(TPA feeds)
 
N Denisenko
140925
10980 H
tp 1A
Southern
DVB-S2
8PSK
8333
3/5
Winners Golden Bet
1-81
5.5 
I Munjunga
200425
    1 WGB Lucky Balls
 581  Eng
    2 WGB Dog Racing
 481  Eng
    4 WGB Color-Color
 781  Eng
    5 WGB Keno
 881  Eng
    6 WGB Champions League
 981  Eng
    7 WGB Global Football
 381  Eng
    8 WGB Spin & Win
 281  Eng
    9 WGB Live Dog Race
7001 7002 Eng
11030 H
tp 2A
Europe
DVB-S2
QPSK
3600
3/4
(feeds)
 
A Ishchenko
130803
11045 V
tp 2
Southern
DVB-S
40000
3/4
Telemedia
4-1
5.5 
Cryptoguard N Denisenko
181206
   13 Biafra TV
MPEG-4/SD 3010   34 Eng
   70 Gold Circle TV
MPEG-4/SD 3001 3002 Eng
Cryptoguard
  100 Racing TV International
MPEG-4/SD  100  256 Eng
 257 Fre
Cryptoguard
  101 Tellytrack 1
MPEG-4/SD  308  256 Eng
Cryptoguard
  102 Betting World
MPEG-4/SD 3003  102 Eng
Cryptoguard
  103 Tellytrack 2
MPEG-4/SD 3027 3028 Eng
Cryptoguard
   30 Radio Biafra
  33 Eng
11186 V
tp 4
Russia
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
8495
2/3
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
6.6 
N Stanislav
151015


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
11212 H
tp 14A
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
8000
.
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
N Stanislav
210620
11225 V
tp 14
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
25000
.
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
N Stanislav
210620
11230 H
tp 14A
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
24000
.
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
N Stanislav
210620
11265 V
tp 15
Russia
0
DVB-S
30000
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
100-55
5.5 
N Stanislav
210602
   20 Subbota! (0h)
MPEG-2/SD   42   41 Rus
  410 [test card]
MPEG-4/SD   36   34 
  610 TNT 4 (0h)
MPEG-2/SD   46   44 Rus
  620 Telekanal 2x2 (0h)
MPEG-2/SD   49   48 Rus
Kazak FM
  38 Rus
Pervoe Radio
  40 Rus
   49 Radio Chanson (+2h)
  49 Rus
  490 Dorognoe Radio
 490 Rus
  510 Radio Chanson (0h)
  55 Rus
  540 Europa Plus
 258 Rus
  550 Radio 7
 289 Rus
  560 Studio 21
 305 Rus
  570 Retro FM Rossiya
 273 Rus
11339 H
tp 17A
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
12000
.
@ HeliosNet
 
N Stanislav
210620
11345 V
tp 17
Russia
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
1374-16
7.9 
BISS G Thiessen
210501
    1 Bingo Boom 1
MPEG-4/HD  101  102 Rus
BISS
    2 Bingo Boom 2
MPEG-4/HD  201  202 Rus
BISS
    3 Bingo Boom 3
MPEG-4/HD  301  302 Rus
BISS
    4 Bingo Boom 4
MPEG-4/HD  401  402 Rus
BISS
    5 Bingo Boom 5
MPEG-4/HD  501  502 Rus
BISS
    6 Bingo Boom 6
MPEG-4/SD  601  602 Rus
BISS
    8 Che! (0h)
MPEG-4/SD   54   53 Rus
BISS
    9 STS (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD   63   62 Rus
BISS
   11 Che! (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD   51   50 Rus
BISS
   12 STS Love (0h)
MPEG-4/SD   46   43 Rus
BISS
   13 STS (0h)
MPEG-4/SD   66   65 Rus
BISS
   15 STS Love (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD   37   34 Rus
   20 Subbota! (+2h)
MPEG-2/SD   33   32 Rus
   30 TNT 4 (+2h)
MPEG-2/SD   42   38 Rus
   40 Telekanal 2x2 (+2h)
/SD   48   45 Rus
11385 V
tp 18
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
30000
.
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
N Stanislav
151015
11425 V
tp 19
Russia
0
DVB-S2
QPSK
30000
1/2
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
1.0 
N Stanislav
130609


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
11485 V
tp 5
Northern
DVB-S2
ACM
4500
.
@ KB Impuls
 
N Stanislav
210620
11532 H
tp 5A
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
1400
5/6
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
160219
11550 V
tp 6
Northern
DVB-S
15600
5/6
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
6.5 
Marcel 2
180205
11675 H
tp 7A
Russia
0
DVB-S2
ACM
24545
.
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
N Stanislav
210620


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
12522 V
tp 8
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
27500
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
1374-9
7.9 
N Schlammer
210612
    2 Kanal Disney (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD   38   37 Rus
BISS
    3 U (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD   41   40 Rus
  120 Schelkovo TV
MPEG-4/SD   56   55 Rus
  130 Strana FM
  59 Rus
  140 Radio Record
  61 Rus
12531 H
tp 8A
Northern
DVB-S2
QPSK
2500
5/6
Connecto TV
0-1
5.2 
Secastello
210104
    1 Business FM
4141 Rus
    2 Humor FM (0h)
4092 Rus
    6 Militseyskaya Volna
4140 Rus
    7 Comedy Radio (+2h)
4097 Rus
    8 NRJ Moskva (0h)
4143 Rus
    9 Avtoradio Moskva
4096 Rus
   12 Avtoradio (0h)
4200 Rus
   16 Relax FM
4260 Rus
   19 Humor FM (0h)
4094 Rus
   20 Comedy Radio (0h)
4100 Rus
   23 Avtoradio (+2h)
4098 Rus
   67 Humor FM (+2h)
 508 Rus
  404 Avtoradio (+4h)
4101 Rus
  411 NRJ Moskva (+2h)
4104 Rus
  413 Radio Romantika
4112 Rus
  415 Radio Kniga
4262 Rus
  428 Detskoe Radio
 137 Rus
12542 V
tp 8
Northern
DVB-S2
3320
5/6
(feeds)
 
Stanley_cassidy
200624
12547 V
tp 8
Northern
DVB-S2
3320
5/6
(feeds)
 
Stanley_cassidy
200509
12588 V
tp 9
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
7500
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
160910
12603 V
tp 9
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
3500
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
170318
12630 H
tp 9A
Northern
DVB-S
3333
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
150612
12636 H
tp 9A
Northern
DVB-S
5000
7/8
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
160203
12637 V
tp 9
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
3750
3/4
(feeds)
 
Stanley_cassidy
200509
12641 V
tp 9
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
5000
3/4
(feeds)
 
Anonymous
200620
12644 H
tp 9A
Northern
DVB-S
5000
7/8
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
150830
12649 V
tp 9
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
5120
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Yaroslavl
8835-2
7.9 
N Stanislav
210718
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
12652 H
tp 9A
Northern
DVB-S
3333
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
151001
12665 H
tp 10A
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
3330
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
150919
12674 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 1
8835-1
7.9 
G Thiessen
210612
 1010 Perviy kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1011 1012 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1030 Match!
MPEG-4/SD 1031 1032 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1040 NTV (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1041 1042 Rus
 1050 5 Kanal (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1051 1052 Rus
 1060 Rossiya K (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1061 1062 Rus
 1080 Karusel (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1081 1082 Rus
 1100 TV Centr (0h)
MPEG-4/SD 1101 1102 Rus
 1110 Vesti FM
1111 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1120 Radio Mayak
1122 Rus
GoSTcrypt
12674 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS
8835-2
7.9 
N Stanislav
210718
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24 Kuban
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii Krasnodar
1132 Rus
12694 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 2
8835-11
7.9 
EnoSat
200401
 2010 REN TV
MPEG-4/SD 2011 2012 Rus
 2020 Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD 2021 2022 Rus
 2030 STS
MPEG-4/SD 2031 2032 Rus
 2040 Domashniy
MPEG-4/SD 2041 2042 Rus
 2050 TV 3 (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD 2051 2052 Rus
 2060 Pyatnitsa!
MPEG-4/SD 2061 2062 Rus
 2070 Telekanal Zvezda
MPEG-4/SD 2071 2072 Rus
 2080 Mir
MPEG-4/SD 2081 2082 Rus
 2090 TNT (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD 2091 2092 Rus
 2100 Muz TV (Russia)
MPEG-4/SD 2101 2102 Rus
12706 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
2830
3/4




1-1
7.9 
EnoSat
200401
 3020 Mir 24
MPEG-4/SD 3021 3022 Rus
 3080 Moskva 24
MPEG-4/SD 3081 3082 Rus
12714 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
10260
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Sochi
8835-2
7.9 
N Stanislav
210718
 1020* Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090* OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
12714 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
10260
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 2
RTRS Sochi
8835-3
7.9 
N Stanislav
210718
 1070 Rossiya 24 Sochi
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii Krasnodar
1132 Rus
12730 V
tp 10
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
7500
3/4
(feeds)
 
Jamie A
180701
12730 H
tp 10A
Northern
DVB-S2
QPSK
12000
1/2
{}
1.0 
N Stanislav
210530

Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DVB - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com
Logotypes provided by LyngSat Logo

Advertisements