Advertisements



Vivacom on Hotbird 13F at 13.0°E
Asia Main | Europe | Europe | Europe | UHD | Headlines Atlantic
Hotbird 13F/13G | Hotbird 13F | Hotbird 13G
sorted by frequency | sorted by SID
The EIRP values are for Sacramento, California, United States
SID Beam
EIRP (dBW)
Frequency System
Channel Name
Video Lang. Encryption Source
Updated
1 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV (Bulgaria) MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
2 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Nova TV (Bulgaria) MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Qaa
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
3 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV Comedy
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
4 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV Cinema
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Nova TV (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
HD
Bul
Qaa
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
6 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV Story
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
7 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV Action
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
8 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
City TV (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
SD
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
16 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Ring
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
21 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Star Life Bulgaria
MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
22 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Star Crime Bulgaria
MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
28 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
24 Kitchen Bulgaria
MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
29 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
VTK MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
32 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Star Channel Bulgaria
MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
33 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNT 4 MPEG-2
SD
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
34 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Bulgaria On Air MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
35 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Bloomberg TV Bulgaria MPEG-2
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
36 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
National Geographic Bulgaria
MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
41 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Plovdivska Pravoslavna TV MPEG-2
SD
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
42 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
National Geographic Wild Europe
MPEG-2
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
100 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
France 24 Français MPEG-4
SD
Fre D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
101 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Travel Channel Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
103 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
BNT 1
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
104 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Dizi
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
106 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
DSTV MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
111 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Balkanika Music TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
112 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
MTV 00s
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
113 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Investigation Discovery Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
114 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
BNT 2
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
116 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Diema
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
117 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Diema Family
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
118 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
AMC Balkan
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
120 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Fantazzy TV (23-05)
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
120 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Viasat Explore East (05-23)
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Tur
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
121 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Viasat History
MPEG-4
SD
Eng
Rus
DXAndy
240607
122 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Epic Drama
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
123 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
TLC Balkan
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
124 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Gametoon
MPEG-4
HD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
126 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
TV 1000 Balkan
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
127 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Hustler TV Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
128 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Nickelodeon Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng
Bul
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
129 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
MTV 90s
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
130 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Disney Channel Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
131 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Disney Junior Romania & Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
134 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Vivacom Arena
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
135 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Dom Kino Premium
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
136 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Kino Nova
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
139 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Chasse & Pêche
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Tur
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
140 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
JimJam Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng
Rum
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
141 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
DW English MPEG-4
SD
Eng D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
142 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Peretz International
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
143 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Extreme Sports Channel
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
146 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Nova News MPEG-4
HD 1080
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
147 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
CineStar 1
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
148 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
CineStar Action
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
200 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Agro TV (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
201 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cartoon Network Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
202 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
FilmBox Stars Adria
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
203 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Food Network EMEA
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
204 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Tiankov Folk MPEG-4
SD
Bul N Stanislav
240318
208 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Nova Sport (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
209 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Planeta Folk
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
210 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
7/8 TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
211 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Folklor TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul N Stanislav
240318
212 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Viasat Nature East
MPEG-4
SD
Eng
Rus
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
213 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
RTG International
MPEG-4
SD
Eng
Rus
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
214 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
FashionTV Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
215 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Eurosport 2
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
216 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Evrokom MPEG-4
SD
Bul N Stanislav
240318
219 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
TV 1000 Russkoe Kino
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
220 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Nostalgia (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
222 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Fight Klub
MPEG-4
HD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
223 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Animal Planet Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
224 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
HBO 3 Central Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
225 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Pickbox TV Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
226 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cinemax Central Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
227 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Okhota i Rybalka
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
228 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cartoonito Central & Eastern Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
229 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
HBO Adria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
230 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
HBO 2 Central Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
232 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Baby TV Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
233 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Eurosport 1
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
234 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
SKAT
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
237 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Box TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
240 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
MTV Global
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
241 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Auto Motor und Sport
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Ger
Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
245 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Fen TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
247 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Movie Star
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
248 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Mezzo
MPEG-4
SD
Fre Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
260 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
EKids
MPEG-4
SD
Bul N Stanislav
240318
261 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cinemax 2 Central Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
262 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
EuroNews Bulgaria MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
265 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Bulgaria 24
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
266 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
The Voice TV MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
267 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Magic TV (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
268 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
TV 8 International
MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
269 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
History HD Europe
MPEG-4
HD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
270 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Nicktoons Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
271 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Alfa TV (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
272 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Vivid TV Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
302 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Crime + Investigation UK
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
304 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Diema Sport
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
310 South East
12654 H DVB-S2
8PSK
DM Sat
MPEG-4
SD
Srp Irdeto
Videoguard
N Stanislav
240318
311 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
HGTV Pan Regional
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
312 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNT 3
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
313 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Max Sport 3
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
315 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
National Geographic Wild Europe
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
316 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
National Geographic Bulgaria
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
317 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Planeta
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
318 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
319 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BTV Action
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
320 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Ring
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
324 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
STS International
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
325 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Diema Sport 3
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
326 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Domashniy International
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
327 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
STS Kids
MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
330 South East
12673 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Diema Sport 2
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
601 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cine Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
Rahmani
240606
601 South East
12731 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Cine Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
240412
602 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Comedy Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
Rahmani
240606
602 South East
12731 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Comedy Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
240412
603 South East
12616 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Action Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
Rahmani
240606
603 South East
12731 H DVB-S2
8PSK
Action Box
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
240412
5001 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
TV 1 (Bulgaria) MPEG-4
SD
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5002 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Max Sport 4
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5003 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
CNN International Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5004 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BeIn Movies Turk
MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5005 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Show Turk MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5007 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Vivacom Arena
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5008 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Mediaset Italia
MPEG-4
SD
Ita Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5009 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
MTV Hits Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5010 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Nick Jr Central & Eastern Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5011 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Da Vinci
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5012 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
English Club TV
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5014 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Freedom MPEG-4
SD
Rus D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5015 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
XY Plus
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5016 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Cinemania (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5017 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
MTV 80s
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5018 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BG+
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5019 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Fen Folk
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5020 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BG Music Channel
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5021 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
The World
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5022 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Travel TV MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5023 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Code Health TV MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5024 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Dorcel TV
MPEG-4
SD
Fre Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5025 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Hit Mix Channel
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5027 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Wness TV
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5028 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
FilmBox Extra HD Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5029 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
FilmBox Arthouse Worldwide
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5030 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Antena 3 Internacional
MPEG-4
SD
Spa Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5032 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Private TV
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5033 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
FilmBox Central Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Eng Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5034 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
TV5Monde Europe
MPEG-4
SD
Fre D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5035 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
RTL Deutschland
MPEG-4
SD
Ger Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5036 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Max Sport 1 (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5037 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Max Sport 2 (Bulgaria)
MPEG-4
HD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5038 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Kanal 7 Avrupa MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5039 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Show Max MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5040 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Habertürk MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5041 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Yaban MPEG-4
SD
Tur Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5042 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Nastoyashcheye Vremya MPEG-4
SD
Rus Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5043 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Discovery Channel Bulgaria
MPEG-4
SD
Bul
Eng
Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
5044 South East
12713 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Soul & Pepper TV Channel
MPEG-4
SD
Bul Irdeto
Videoguard
D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318

SID Beam
EIRP (dBW)
Frequency System
Channel Name
Video Lang. Encryption Source
Updated
9 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio 1 (Bulgaria) Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
10 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BG Radio Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
11 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio City (Bulgaria) Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
12 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
NRJ Bulgaria Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
13 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Veronika Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
14 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio 1 Rock Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
15 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Avtoradio
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
17 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Focus Sofia Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
18 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Focus Pirin
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
19 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Horizont Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
20 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Hristo Botev Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
23 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
24 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Plovdiv Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
25 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Burgas Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
26 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Eparkhiiski Glas Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
27 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Kardzali
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
30 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Bulgaria On Air Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
31 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
B Radio Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
37 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Burgas Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
38 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Vidin Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
39 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Stara Zagora Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
40 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Varna Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
44 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Horizont Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
45 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Plovdiv Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
46 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Fresh! Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
47 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio FM+ Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
48 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Blagoevgrad Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
49 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Shumen Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
50 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
BNR Radio Sofia Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
59 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Focus Veliko Tarnovo
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
60 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Vitosha East
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
61 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
The Voice Bulgaria
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
62 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Veselina South
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
63 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Magic FM (Bulgaria) Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
64 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio N-Joy Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
65 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Z-Rock Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
66 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Sofia
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
67 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Nova News Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
68 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK


Start FM (Bulgaria)
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
70 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Stara Zagora
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
76 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Focus Burgas
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
77 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Focus Varna
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
81 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Jazz FM (Bulgaria) Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
83 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Classic FM (Bulgaria)
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
84 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio N-Joy Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
85 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Z-Rock Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
86 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Varna Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
87 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Kiustendil
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
88 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Ruse Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
89 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Radio Vraca
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
90 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Darik Nostalgie Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
91 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Vitosha West
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
92 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Veselina North
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
93 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Veselina West
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318
94 South East
12635 V DVB-S2
8PSK
Radio Veselina East
Bul D Shimoni
N Stanislav
240318



Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DTH - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.



The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are very welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com