Advertising



Headlines
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Launches

Only selected headlines are presented here. Several more updates take place every day.
More details are available in LyngSat Daily and on the satellite charts.

Week 35
140829
  • P&P Channel TV, Sky World, Likaedara TV, IBTV and Muay TV left Thaicom 5
  • Channel 13 on Apstar 7
  • OPM Doctor Jesus on Intelsat 20
  • Mimatson TV left Intelsat 20
  • Mastika on Türksat 2A
  • Anadolu left Türksat 2A
  • Star E + and Africa TV 2 on Amos 5
  • Socialna Kraina on Amos 2
  • MBC Max and MBC Maser left Eutelsat 8 West A
  • 140828
  • TV 5 Monde Asia and TVB 8 on Palapa D
  • Komsomolskaya Pravda and Nautical Channel left ABS 2
  • Kurdistan TV and Al Eshraq TV on Express AM22
  • Ishraq left Express AM22
  • Yaren TV on Türksat 4A
  • Birlik Medya TV left Türksat 4A
  • Tayba TV on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13C
  • Paigham TV left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13C
  • TNT Comedy on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D
  • Libya Al Watanya, Libya Sport 1, Al Hidaya and
        Libya Sport 2 left Eutelsat 3B and Eutelsat 8 West D
  • 140827
  • Sahar 1 left Yamal 300K
  • Aum Network on Eutelsat 9A
  • 140826
  • 99% TV and BTV News on Insat 4A
  • Vision World, Planet News and RK News left Insat 4A
  • Avantaj TV left Türksat 3A
  • Star Muzik, Citizen TV, VoA TV Africa, BBC World News Africa, CCTV 9 Documentary,
        Hope TV, Star Bunge TZ, Star Movies + and Kwanza TV on Amos 5
  • TV 9JA, Get TV, Alheri, Kpakpando, Bollywood, African Movie Channel, Kilonsele,
        Christ Embassy Channel, Switch, LoveWorld Plus, Springboard,
        Church Channel Network, Galaxy TV, Dice and The Church Channel left Amos 5
  • E-Tele on Eutelsat 16A
  • MBC Pro Sports 1, MBC Pro Sports 2 on Eutelsat 8 West A
  • MBC, MBC Drama, MBC 4, Wanasah, MBC 3, MBC Action, MBC 2 and MBC Bollywood
        left Eutelsat 8 West A
  • Ghana TV and TV 3 left Intelsat 901
  • 140825
  • Ovation left Optus D2
  • Soyuz, 24 Dok, Peretz and Okhota i Rybalka on Express AM5
  • Life TV left NSS 11
  • Shop & Show, TTS, Domashniy Magazin, TV Centr Sibirija and Park Razvlicenii on
        Yamal 300K
  • Sikh Channel on Intelsat 20
  • Sunshine TV and Untouchable TV left Intelsat 20
  • ND 24 on Amos 5

  • Week 34
    140824
  • HKMG TV on ChinaSat 10
  • Al Hurria left NSS 12
  • Alquds Satellite Channel on Badr 4
  • KNN left Eutelsat 21B
  • FAPM TV on Amos 5
  • Ukraine Today on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D
  • Bethel TV left Galaxy 13/Horizons 1
  • 140823
  • Quran TV and Sunna TV on Palapa D
  • Aceh TV on Telkom 1
  • Papua Barat TV left Telkom 1
  • Vyas Higher Education Channel left Insat 4B
  • Boks TV on Express AT1
  • FHM TV and Gerçek TV on Türksat 4A
  • Duy TV and Ayri TV left Türksat 4A
  • Brekete Family TV on Amos 5
  • CCTV News left Amos 5
  • Cinquestelle on Eutelsat 10A
  • 140822
  • STS Love on Express AM5
  • Australia Network India on Insat 4B
  • Yaslyk on Yamal 300K
  • GTRK Omsk 12 Kanal left Yamal 300K
  • Türkshow on Türksat 3A
  • 140821
  • Stil i Moda on Yamal 300K
  • Moskva Doverie left Yamal 402
  • Fashion One Africa on AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Yemen Today TV left Eutelsat 21B and Nilesat 201
  • Record Goiás on NSS 806
  • 140820
  • ContacTV on SES 6
  • ViVe left SES 6
  • 140819
  • B4U Music India left SES 8
  • Digha left Intelsat 20
  • Ton TV, Ordu TV, Safa TV, Çorum TV, Bursa TV and Aksaray Art TV on Türksat 2A
  • Ahi TV left Türksat 3A
  • SomSat TV left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13B
  • Libya Al Watanya left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13C
  • Al-Falloja Now left Nilesat 201
  • 140818
  • ETTV News on AsiaSat 7
  • Cinema TV on SES 8
  • Hispan TV left Badr 4
  • IM1 @de left Astra 1KR
  • TVT on Amos 5
  • El Shaab, Alhujja Satellite Channel and Al-Sahat TV on Eutelsat 3B
  • Imam Ali left Eutelsat 3B
  • Oman TV Live and Peace TV Middle East on Eutelsat 7 West A
  • GRTS on Intelsat 905

  • Week 33
    140817
  • Astana TV left Express AM33
  • STS Love on ABS 2
  • Prarthana Bhawan TV and Sakhi TV on Intelsat 20
  • STS Love on AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Çira TV on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D, Eutelsat 9A and Eutelsat 7 West A
  • HLN International and CNN International Europe left NSS 7
  • Record Litoral, Record Nacional, Record Paulista, Record News,
        TVB Record Campinas, Record Cable, Record São Paulo,
        Record Franca e Ribeirão Preto and Record Rio Preto on NSS 806
  • 140816
  • Shri News and B4U Music India on Insat 4B
  • Cinema TV, News Nation and Gyan Darshan 2 left Insat 4B
  • Ebru TV Africa left Eutelsat 36A
  • 140815
  • Melody TV on Intelsat 20
  • Shagun TV, Splash TV, State News and India News Bihar-Jharkhand left Intelsat 20
  • 140814
  • Fox Sports Japan on JCSAT 4B
  • Share and Ruai TV left Palapa D
  • News Nation on SES 8
  • TTS left ABS 2
  • Sports Hub left Yamal 402
  • Elsharq, Enki Benki, Artarea TV 2.0, TV 4, Silk Movie Clasic and
        Silk Movie Collection on AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Silk Movie Art, Silk Movie Plus and Indus Music on Paksat 1R
  • 140813
  • Blue Ocean Network left Apstar 7
  • Janapriya TV, TV New, Grace TV and Evangel TV on Intelsat 20
  • Peace TV English, Dubai International Holy Quran Award TV, Miracle TV, Fire TV and
        Manifestation TV left Intelsat 20
  • Dubai International Holy Quran Award TV left Badr 4 and Nilesat 102
  • Hawler TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
  • TCT Kids on SES 1
  • TCT La Fuente left SES 1
  • 140812
  • Shop Channel and QVC Japan on JCSAT 3A
  • Satlon News and Upasana TV on Intelsat 20
  • Mjuzik TV replaced RBL TV on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D
  • 140811
  • Télé Sahel on Türksat 4A
  • Shababia TV left Eutelsat 3B
  • Time Film and Time Taxi on Eutelsat 7 West A
  • Marjaeyat, Jarra TV, 4D TV Game, Sawsan TV, Waseetakom TV, Ket Kat TV,
        Maghreb TV, Honest TV, Lamsa Fan, Balloon TV, Libya Alhura, Cairo Film,
        Taxi El Sahra and Telvza TV left Eutelsat 7 West A

  • Week 32
    140810
  • Zee Premier on Intelsat 19
  • People's TV and IBC 13 on ABS 2
  • Flirt TV left Astra 2F
  • Art TV on Eutelsat 3B
  • TV Gracia on SES 6
  • 140809
  • TACT, Dolphin TV, Stil i Moda, Komsomolskaya Pravda and Nautical Channel on
        ABS 2
  • STS Love left ABS 2
  • Kino TV, Belarus 24, Moskva 24 and Moskva Doverie on Express AT1
  • Telekanal Zvezda on Yamal 402
  • Hayasa TV left AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Kalemeh TV, BBC Persian, Al Velayeh TV, Bahrain TV, The Word Network,
        Oromia Media Network, SBN, Sama TV, Wesal English, OTV, Taha TV,
        VoA TV Persian, Al Malakoot Sat, Assirat TV and Orient News left Eutelsat 21B
  • Samarra TV on Eutelsat 3B
  • Libya Al Watanya, Libya Sport 1, Al Hidaya and Libya Sport 2 on Eutelsat 8 West D
  • Capri Fashion on Express AM44
  • ITV Newsnet left Intelsat 905
  • DSTV 1 and So Novelas on Intelsat 11
  • KBOI-DT 2 on Galaxy 3C
  • Gem Shopping Network and KIMA-TV left Galaxy 3C
  • 140808
  • BKK TV and LoveWorld Sat left Thaicom 5
  • BRTV on Türksat 2A
  • FETV and Cozi TV on Galaxy 16
  • 140807
  • Star Asian on AsiaSat 7
  • Telekanal Zvezda, Karusel International, STS and Mir left Yamal 402
  • TV 25 left AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Telekanal Spas, TNT, LifeNews, Pyatnitsa!, TNV Planeta, REN TV, STS,
        Telekanal Domashniy, TV 3, Telekanal Zvezda and Mir left Express AM44
  • Rede TV! São Paulo on Star One C2
  • TV Mundial left Star One C2
  • 140806
  • Discovery World, Food Network Asia, Luxe TV, All Sports Network,
        Discovery Kids South East Asia and Discovery Science Channel South East Asia on
        Telstar 18
  • Zee Bioskop on JCSAT 4B
  • Al Malakoot Sat on Palapa D
  • Lemar TV, Tolo News, Tolo TV, Mazandaran TV, Golestan TV, Sahand TV,
        Sabalan TV, Kermanshah TV, Kordestan TV, Ilam TV, Hamedan TV, Zanjan TV,
        Fars TV, Boushehr TV, Dena TV, Aflak TV, Azarbayjan-e Gharbi TV, Khozestan TV,
        Jahanbin TV, Taban TV, Isfahan TV, Kerman TV, Khalij-e Fars TV, Hamoon TV,
        Qazvin TV, Guilan TV, Qom TV, Aftab TV and Alborz TV left ST 2
  • Dr TV on Thaicom 6
  • Russkiy Detektiv and Mult on Express AT1
  • 2 TV on Türksat 3A
  • Starlets of Babestation on Astra 2F
  • RTI 1 on Eutelsat 16A
  • Chernomorskaya TV left Astra 4A
  • Biz TV on EchoStar 9/Galaxy 23
  • 140805
  • Fashion First left Measat 3a
  • OnTV on Intelsat 904
  • Stereo Plus on AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • STS and LifeNews left AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • Ruha TV, Dolunay TV, 47 TV, Kanal 15, Kanal 52 and Bartin TV on Türksat 2A
  • Medjugorje Italia TV on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D
  • 140804
  • German Racing on Astra 3B

  • Week 31
    140803
  • PlayOn Asia TV left AsiaSat 7
  • Raajje TV left AsiaSat 5
  • Wesal English left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13C
  • Sophia TV Spanisch on SES 6
  • 140802
  • Arm TV left Horizons 2
  • OTR left Intelsat 902
  • IQ HD and 360° Podmoskove on Express AT1
  • Tru TV UK on Astra 2F
  • Arena Sport 1 left Astra 3B
  • Rete Aste left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13B
  • Paigham TV on Eutelsat Hot Bird 13C
  • Nessma Al Zarka left Eutelsat Hot Bird 13D
  • RTI 2 and RTI 1 left Eutelsat 7B
  • Rabinovich TV on Astra 4A
  • 140801
  • Now TV left AsiaSat 7
  • Comedy TV on Astra 5B
  • Home Store on Eutelsat 28A
  • The Boutique left Eutelsat 28A
  • Vouli Tileorasi on Eutelsat 3B
  • Mas TV Canal 54, Unah UTV and Activa TV on Eutelsat 117 West A
  • Inter Russia TV Channel, FootSchool TV Americas and Regional Music TV left
        Eutelsat 117 West A
  • 140731
  • OB TV on Astra 2F
  • 140730
  • Türkmen Owazy on Yamal 300K
  • Thinetha TV and Raajje TV on Apstar 7
  • Channel 13 left Apstar 7
  • Sony Sci-Fi Russia, SET Eastern Europe, Sony Turbo and RT English on ABS 2
  • National Geographic Channel Russia, Nat Geo Wild Russia and Top Shop TV Russia
        left ABS 2
  • Pyatnitsa! left AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
  • A1 HD TV on Eutelsat 16A
  • 140729
  • Hope Channel Indonesia on Telkom 1
  • Ilm TV, Emax TV, Tehzeeb TV, Al-Hilal TV and Royal News 24/7 on Paksat 1R
  • Oxygene left Paksat 1R
  • INE TV on Eutelsat 117 West A Congreso TV on Eutelsat 117 West A
  • Activa TV, Noticias TNH, Sistema TV Dominicana, Ecuavisa Quito, Telesur,
        México Travel Channel, Azteca Guatemala, Ecotel TV and Azteca Honduras on
        Eutelsat 117 West A
  • HMX, Super Canal 33, Funglode TV, Kingsportbet 1, Kingsportbet 2, Bajo Techo TV,
        Teleunion and Megavisión 43 left Eutelsat 117 West A
  • 140728
  • Detskiy, Illusion +, Zoo Park, Evrokino, Avto 24 and Russkij Extreme on ABS 2
  • Bethesda TV on Intelsat 20
  • Yemen Today TV on Eutelsat 21B
  • Libya Panorama Channel on Eutelsat 3B

  • The content on this site is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
    LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by Lyngemark Satellite.
    © Lyngemark Satellite

    Advertising