Virginia Yamal 401 at 90.0°E - LyngSat
Advertisements



Yamal 401 at 90.0°E
America Main | Asia | Asia | Asia | Asia | UHD | Headlines | Launches Europe
91.4°E <C> 88.0°E HD | SatTracker | LyngSat Maps 91.4°E <Ku> 88.0°E
This satellite is below horizon in Ashburn, United States
The EIRP values are for Richmond, Virginia, United States

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  3588 L
tp 2A
Russia C
0
Nord TV
DVB-S 4285-3/4
    1 -  .08
0-1
5.5
 256 Rus
A Ishchenko
140606

Nord FM
    1  257 Rus
  3600 L
tp 2A
Russia C
0






DX Bozóth
200126
  3603 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
Perviy Oblastnoy Chelyabinsk
DVB-S 3300-3/4
    1 -  308
1-1
5.5
 256 Rus
N Schlammer
Antonipls
150312

Radio Dacha
    1  257 Rus
  3605 L
tp 2A
Russia C
0
CNL Sibir
DVB-S 2626-3/4
    1 - 4194
176-177
5.5
4195 Rus
A Ishchenko
140606
  3617 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
Yar-Sale TV
DVB-S
MPEG-4/SD
1850-3/4
    1 -   33
65535-1
5.5
 256 Rus
Fezman 777
131028

Avtoradio (+2h)

 257 Rus
  3645 L
tp 3A
Russia C
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S 28000-3/4
1-7
5.5 
DX Bozóth
191218

.
[test card]
   11 101  102 
Super (+7h)
   12 201  202 Rus
TNT 4 (+7h)
   13 301  .02 Rus
Leomax 24 (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
   14 401  402 Rus
Telekanal 2x2
MPEG-4/SD
   17 701  702 Rus
Match! Strana
BISS    19 901  902 Rus
Shopping Live
   21  34   33 Rus
Shop & Show
   23  39   38 Rus
  3646 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 34170-2/3
16APSK
 
V Kopertehov
160611
  3675 L
tp 3A
Russia C
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S 17500-3/4
2-2
5.5 
DX Bozóth
191027

.
Telekanal Spas
    5 769  770 
Radost Moya
    61025 1026 Rus
[test card]
    71281 1282 
[test card]
  1111793 1794 
[test card]
  1122048 2049 
Radio Rossii
   12 1361 Rus
Vesti FM
   17 1537 Rus
Sputnik International
   19  121 Eng
Sputnik FM
   21  123 Rus
Avtoradio Belogorsk
  100  101 Rus
Humor FM
  113  107 Rus
Humor FM
  114  108 Rus
Avtoradio
  115  103 Rus
Avtoradio
  116  104 Rus
NRJ Russia   117  114 Rus
Radio Romantika
  118  112 Rus
Detskoe Radio
  119   41 Rus
Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  3728 R
tp 4
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15284-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
190719

.
REN TV (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20102011 2012 Rus
Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD
 20202021 2022 Rus
STS (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20302031 2032 Rus
Domashniy (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20402.41 2042 Rus
TV 3 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20502051 2052 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20702071 2072 Rus
Mir (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20802081 2082 Rus
TNT (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20902091 2092 Rus
Muz TV
MPEG-4/SD
 210021.1 2102 Rus
  3786 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
181214

.
Perviy kanal (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10101011 1012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
 10301031 1032 Rus
NTV (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10401041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10501051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10601061 1062 Rus
Karusel (+3h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10801081 1082 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
TV Centr Sibirija
MPEG-4/SD
 11001101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM
 1110 1111 Rus
Radio Mayak
 1120 1122 Rus
  3786 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Onacila
150227

.
Rossiya 1 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10201021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  3786 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Onacila
150227

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus
  3806 L
tp 5A
Russia C
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 9000-5/6
16APSK
 
V Kopertehov
160611
  3820 L
tp 5A
Russia C
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 13330-5/6
16APSK
 
V Kopertehov
160611
  3837 L
tp 5A
Russia C
0






DX Bozóth
191211
  3870 L
tp 6A
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  3870 L
tp 6A
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  3942 L
tp 7A
Russia C
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 12150-3/4
32APSK
 
V Kopertehov
160611
  3969 L
tp 7A
Russia C
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S 22222-3/4

5.5 
DX Bozóth
200325

.
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
    1  33   32 
[test card]
MPEG-2/SD
    4  43   41 
Leomax 24
MPEG-2/SD
    5  46   45 Rus
[test card]
MPEG-2/SD
    6  49   48 
[test card]
MPEG-2/SD
  109  61   60 
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
  110  64   63 
Radio Radio (Russia)
  100  102 Rus
Radio Zvezda
  101   51 Rus
Humor FM (+4h)
  103  107 Rus
Humor FM (+7h)
  104  108 Rus
Avtoradio (+4h)
  105  10. Rus
Avtoradio (+7h)
  106  104 Rus
NRJ Russia (+4h)   107  114 Rus
Radio Romantika
  108  112 Rus
  3981 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  3981 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  3986 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  3986 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  3991 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  3991 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4000 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  4000 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4019 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  4019 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4023 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

11.2 Rus
  4023 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4029 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180421

.
Rossiya 1 (+6h)
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii (+6h)

1132 Rus
  4029 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180421

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4033 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

11.2 Rus
  4033 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 .072 Rus
  4038 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  4038 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3600-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4043 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  4043 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4052 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
1021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii

1132 Rus
  4052 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
3610-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
180426

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
1071 1072 Rus
  4064 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
181214

.
Perviy kanal (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10101011 1012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
 10301031 1032 Rus
NTV (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10401041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10501051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10601061 1062 Rus
Karusel (+3h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10801081 1082 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
TV Centr Sibirija
MPEG-4/SD
 11001101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM
 1110 1111 Rus
Radio Mayak
 1120 1122 Rus
  4064 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Onacila
150227

.
Rossiya 1 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10201021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  4064 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
14990-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Onacila
150227

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus
  4106 R
tp 9
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
14990-3/4
8PSK
8835-66
7.9 
A Ishchenko
151102

.
Rossiya 1 (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10101011 1012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
 10301031 1032 Rus
NTV (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10401041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10501051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10601061 1062 Rus
Karusel (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10801081 1082 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok
MPEG-4/SD
 11001101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM
 1110 111. Rus
Radio Mayak
 1120 1122 Rus
  4106 R
tp 9
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
14990-3/4
8PSK
8835-66
7.9 
Onacila
150227

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
 10201021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  4106 R
tp 9
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
14990-3/4
8PSK
8835-66
7.9 
Onacila
150227

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus
  4126 R
tp 9
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15284-3/4
8PSK
8835-66
7.9 
I Gents
190616

.
REN TV (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20102011 2012 Rus
Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD
 20202021 2022 Rus
STS (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20302031 203. Rus
Domashniy (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20402041 2042 Rus
TV 3 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20502051 2052 Rus
Telekanal Zvezda (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20702071 2072 Rus
Mir (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20802081 2082 Rus
TNT (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
 20902091 2092 Rus
Muz TV
MPEG-4/SD
 21002101 2102 Rus
  4146 L
tp 9A
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 0
15646-3/4
8PSK
8835-1
7.9 
V Frolov
Onacila
190327

.
Rossiya 1 (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10101011 1012 Rus
Match!
MPEG-4/SD
 10301031 1032 Rus
NTV (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10401041 1042 Rus
5 Kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10501051 1052 Rus
Rossiya K (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10601061 1062 Rus
Karusel (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
 10801081 1082 Rus
OTR
MPEG-4/SD
 10901091 1092 Rus
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok
MPEG-4/SD
 11001101 1102 Rus
Vesti FM
 1110 1111 Rus
Radio Mayak
 1120 1122 Rus
  4146 L
tp 9A
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 1
15646-3/4
8PSK
8835-2
7.9 
V Frolov
Onacila
190327

.
Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD
Roscrypt
 10201021 1022 Rus
Radio Rossii
 1130 1132 Rus
  4146 L
tp 9A
Russia C
0
RSCC
DVB-S2
T2-MI
PLP 2
15646-3/4
8PSK
8835-3
7.9 
V Frolov
Onacila
190327

Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD
 10701071 1072 Rus

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  10962 V
tp 1
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S 3290-7/8
 
V Kopertehov
160617
  10972 H
tp 1A
Northern
0
RuSat
DVB-S 11200-3/4
2318-18
5.5 
T Kameda
200318

.
TRT Avaz
    1  37   36 Tur
Diyanet TV
    2  40   39 Tur
TRT Çocuk
    3  33   32 Tur
Supreme Master TV
    4  44   43 Eng
SBN Global
    52015 3015 Eng
Sputnik FM

4105 Rus
TRT Türkü
   11 1017 Tur
TRT FM
   12  915 Tur
Radio 7
   13  28. Rus
Retro FM Rossiya
   14  273 Rus
Europa Plus
   15  258 Rus
Studio 21
   16  305 Rus
Dorognoe Radio
   17  321 Rus
DFM
  102 1297 Rus
Russkoe Radio
  103 1313 Rus
Hit FM (Russia)
  104 1329 Rus
Russkoe Radio (+2h)
 6200 1361 Rus
  11004 H
tp 1A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 5000-2/3
QPSK
 
T Kameda
190708
  11015 V
tp 1
Northern
0
Rossiya 1 (+7h)
DVB-S2
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
1600-3/4
8PSK
    1 -  101
?-?
7.9
 256 Rus
T Kameda
190114
  11057 H
tp 2A
Northern
0




DVB-S 22222-3/4

5.5 
T Kameda
160524

.
@ Altegro Sky

 
N Stanislav
130208
@ Lansat

 
Antonipls
130310
  11165 H
tp 3A
Northern
0
@ Altegro Sky
DVB-S2 25000-2/3
8PSK

6.6 
N Stanislav
130113

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  11241 V
tp 13
Russia Ku
0
RZD TV
DVB-S2
MPEG-4/HD
2740-3/4
8PSK
    1 -  256
1-1
7.9
 258 Rus
Antonipls
151129
  11265 H
tp 13A
Russia Ku
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S2 30000-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
Antonipls
200417

.
Vitrina TV
  50   47 Rus
Russian Music Box
MPEG-4/SD
    1  40   39 Rus
Music Box Gold
MPEG-4/SD
    2  43   42 Rus
Leomax 24
MPEG-4/SD
    4  38  340 Rus
Leomax
MPEG-4/SD
    6  59   49 Rus
Muz TV
MPEG-4/SD
    8  57   56 Rus
Kanal Disney (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    9  62   61 Rus
U (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
   10  65   64 Rus
Leomax +
MPEG-4/SD
   13  74   73 Rus
STS (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
   14  78   76 Rus
Che! (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
   15  81   80 Rus
7 TV
MPEG-4/SD
   18  89   88 Rus
Shanson TV
MPEG-4/SD
   19  92   91 Rus
8 Kanal
MPEG-4/SD
   21  98   97 Rus
STS Love (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD
  434  34   33 Rus
Humor FM (+7h)

  52 Rus
Avtoradio (+7h)

  54 Rus
NRJ Russia (+4h)
 114 Rus
Radio Chanson (+4h)
   32  100 Rus
Avtoradio (+2h)
  402  102 Rus
Humor FM (+2h)
  407  106 Rus
NRJ Russia (+2h)   414  113 Rus
Radio Record
  418  117 Rus
Comedy Radio (+2h)
  424  122 Rus
Comedy Radio (+4h)
  435  123 Rus
Buryad FM
  436   35 Rus
  11297 H
tp 15A
Russia Ku
0
@ StarBlazer
DVB-S2 17000-.
ACM
 
M Shestakov
190604
  11385 H
tp 17A
Russia Ku
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S2 30000-3/4
8PSK
2318-19
7.9 
Antonipls
200417

.
Kazakh TV
MPEG-4/HD
  37   36 Rus
 303 Eng
 304 Kaz
 305 Kir
Khabar 24
MPEG-4/HD
 109  209 Kaz
TNT Music
MPEG-4/SD
    1  33   32 Rus
TNT 4 (+5h)
MPEG-4/SD
    4  43   41 Rus
TNT (+2h)
MPEG-4/SD
    5  50   48 Rus
Telekanal 2x2 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
    6  39   38 Rus
STS (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    7  60   59 Rus
Che! (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
BISS
    9  56   54 Rus
Izvestia TV
MPEG-4/SD
   10 101  102 Rus
Super (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
   11 201  202 Rus
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
   12 301  302 
TNT Music Radio
    1   35 Rus
  11425 V
tp 18
Northern
0
@ Roilcom
DVB-S2 32730-.
ACM
 
A Ishchenko
151013

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  11471 V
tp 4
Northern
0






Antonipls
200417
  11482 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
Millet
DVB-S 4027-7/8
    1 -  101
?-?
7.2
 201 Rus
A Sarkisyan
170501
  11487 V
tp 4
Northern
0
Yamal Region
DVB-S2 11850-3/4
8PSK
1-2
7.9 
T Kameda
171025

.
Yamal TV Tazovskiy
MPEG-4/SD
    1 240  241 Rus
Yamal TV Aksarka
MPEG-4/SD
    2 243  244 Rus
Yamal TV Yar-Sale
MPEG-4/SD
    3 246  247 Rus
Yamal TV Mugy
MPEG-4/SD
    4 249  250 Rus
Yamal TV Nadym
MPEG-4/SD
    5 251  252 Rus
Yamal TV Krasnoselkup
MPEG-4/SD
    6 254  255 Rus
Yamal TV Tarko-Sale
MPEG-4/SD
    7 209  210 Rus
Yamal TV Salekhard
MPEG-4/SD
    8 212  213 Rus
Radio Yamala

 211 Rus
Radio Yamala

 214 Rus
Radio Yamala

 242 Rus
Radio Yamala

 245 Rus
Radio Yamala

 248 Rus
Radio Yamala

 251 Rus
Radio Yamala

 253 Rus
Radio Yamala

 255 Rus
Radio Priuralje
    9  215 Rus
  11490 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 7243-3/4
32APSK
 
N Stanislav
151013
  11504 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
Amurskoye Oblastnoye TV
DVB-S 2080-3/4
    1 -  525
8192-1
5.5
 526 Rus
Antonipls
150129
  11512 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 6160-1/4
QPSK

-2.3 
A Ishchenko
130227
  11524 V
tp 4
Northern
0
@ Altegro Sky
DVB-S 1250-7/8

7.2 
T Kameda
160412
  11526 H
tp 4A
Northern
0




DVB-S2 5000-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
T Kameda
200205

.
Kuzbass 1
MPEG-4/SD
    14096  257 Rus
10 Kanal
MPEG-4/SD
    2 258  259 Rus
Kuzbass 1
MPEG-4/SD
    64128 4129 Rus
Kuzbass 1
MPEG-4/HD
    7  52 4097 Rus
Kuzbass FM
    4   52 Rus
Militseyskaya Volna
    5  101 Rus
  11565 V
tp 5
Northern
0


[test card]
DVB-S
MPEG-2/SD
1980-5/6
    1 -  308
?-?
6.5
 256 
Aleksandr 2
200419

Avtoradio
    1  257 Rus
  11569 V
tp 5
Northern
0
Ugra TV
DVB-S
MPEG-4/SD
3200-2/3
  900 -  901
?-?
4.4
 902 Rus
T Kameda
200521

Radio Ugra
  900  903 Rus
Radio Komsomolskaya Pravda
 4800 4803 Rus
  11575 H
tp 5A
Northern
0


@ TSUNet
DVB-S 8334-3/4

5.5 
T Kameda
200502
  11649 H
tp 6A
Northern
0
OTV Prim
DVB-S 2170-3/4
    1 - 4194
177-176
5.5
4195 Rus
S Serikov
140612
  11652 H
tp 6A
Northern
0
@ IoSat
DVB-S 3000-5/6

6.5 
V Kopertehov
160524
  11668 H
tp 6A
Northern
0




DVB-S2 14400-5/6
8PSK
1-8
9.4 
T Kameda
200402

.
Business 24 TV
MPEG-2/SD
    32003 3003 Rus
SBN Global
MPEG-2/SD
    82008 3008 Eng
TBN Rossiya MPEG-2/SD
   132013 3013 Rus
The Word Network
MPEG-2/SD
   142014 3014 Eng
Radio Novaya Zhizn
   51 3051 Rus
  11674 V
tp 6
Northern
0

Serebryany Dozhd
DVB-S2 5000-5/6
8PSK
 4102
100-100
9.4
4106 Rus
Antonipls
180421

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)

Provider Name
Channel Name

System
Encryption
SR-FEC
SID-VPID
ONID-TID
C/N lock
APID Lang.
Source
Updated
  12519 H
tp 7A
Northern


(feeds)
DVB-S2 5000-3/4
8PSK
 
V Kopertehov
160203
  12538 V
tp 7
Northern
0
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
DVB-S2 16317-3/4
ACM
 
V Kopertehov
160524
  12654 V
tp 8
Northern 2




DVB-S2 3375-3/4
8PSK

7.9 
G Yury
191115

.
Bashkirskoe Sputnikovoe TV
MPEG-4/SD
    1 101  102 Rus
Kurai TV
MPEG-4/SD
    2 201  202 
Uldash FM
    1  103 
Sputnik FM
    1  104 Rus
Ashkadar FM
    2  203 
  12718 V
tp 9
Northern
0
Gazprom Space Systems
DVB-S 27500-3/4
100-101
5.5 
Marcel 2
200106

.
TNT (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD
  768 770  771 Rus
[test card]
  900 901  902 
[test card]
 49014907 4908 
[test card]
 58005801 5802 
[test card]
MPEG-4/SD
 6300  37   36 
Sputnik Kyrgyzstan  6400  122 

Colour codes on this satellite chart: analog/clear analog/encrypted SD/clear SD/encrypted HD/clear HD/encrypted internet/interactive feeds


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by Lyngemark Satellite.

You are welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com
Logotypes provided by LyngSat Logo