Advertisements



Yamal 401 at 90.0°E
America Main | Asia | Asia | Asia | UHD | Headlines | Launches Europe
91.4°E <C> 88.0°E HD | SatTracker | LyngSat Maps 91.4°E <Ku> 88.0°E
This satellite is below horizon in Oklahoma City, United States
The EIRP values are for Oklahoma City, United States


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
3588 L
tp 2A
Russia C
0
DVB-S
4285
3/4
    1 [Nord TV test card]
0-1
MPEG-2/SD
 308 5.5
 256 
N Stanislav
210703
3605 L
tp 2A
Russia C
0
DVB-S
2626
3/4
    1 CNL Sibir
176-177
MPEG-2/SD
4194 5.5
4195 Rus
A Ishchenko
140606
3616 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S
1000
3/4
    1 Avtoradio Yar-Sale
?-?
5.5
 257 Rus
N Stanislav
210717
3640 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15285
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 1
7.9 
DX Bozóth
201226
 1010 Perviy kanal (+8h)
MPEG-4/SD 1011 1012 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1030 Match!
MPEG-4/SD 1031 1032 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1040 NTV (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1041 1042 Rus
 1050 5 Kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1051 1052 Rus
 1060 Rossiya K (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1061 1062 Rus
 1080 Karusel (+8h)
MPEG-4/SD 1081 1082 Rus
 1100 TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok
MPEG-4/SD 1101 1102 Rus
 1110 Vesti FM
1111 Rus
 1120 Radio Mayak
1122 Rus
3640 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15285
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS
7.9 
DX Bozóth
201226
 1020 Rossiya 1 (+8h)
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii (+8h)
1132 Rus
3645 L
tp 3A
Russia C
0
DVB-S
28000
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
1-7
5.5 
N Stanislav
211021
   12 Subbota! (+7h)
MPEG-2/SD  201  202 Rus
   13 TNT 4 (+7h)
MPEG-2/SD  301  302 Rus
   14 Leomax 24 (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD  401  402 Rus
   17 Telekanal 2x2
MPEG-4/SD  701  702 Rus
   21 Shopping Live
MPEG-2/SD   34   33 Rus
   23 Shop & Show
MPEG-2/SD   39   38 Rus
3646 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
16APSK
34170
2/3
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
V Kopertehov
160611
3675 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5120
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Krasnoyarsk
7.9 
DX Bozóth
201229
 1020 Rossiya 1 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii (+4h)
113. Rus
3675 L
tp 3A
Russia C
0
DVB-S
17500
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
2-2
5.5 
N Stanislav
211021
    6 Radost Moya
MPEG-2/SD 1025 1026 Rus
   19 Sputnik International
 121 Eng
  113 Humor FM (+4h)
 107 Rus
  114 Humor FM (+7h)
 108 Rus
  115 Avtoradio (+4h)
 103 Rus
  116 Avtoradio (+7h)
 104 Rus
  117 NRJ Russia (+4h)  114 Rus
  118 Radio Romantika
 112 Rus
  119 Detskoe Radio
  41 Rus
  120 Radio Zvezda
  40 Rus
3681 R
tp 3
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Tomsk
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1071 10.2 Rus
 1090 OTR (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii (+4h)
1132 Rus

Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
3728 R
tp 4
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 2
8835-21
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 2010 REN TV (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2011 2012 Rus
 2020 Telekanal Spas
MPEG-4/SD 2021 2022 Rus
 2030 STS (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2031 2032 Rus
 2040 Domashniy (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2041 2042 Rus
 2050 TV 3 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2051 2052 Rus
 2060 Pyatnitsa!
MPEG-4/SD 2061 2062 Rus
 2070 Telekanal Zvezda (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2071 2072 Rus
 2080 Mir (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2081 2082 Rus
 2090 TNT (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 2091 2092 Rus
 2100 Muz TV
MPEG-4/SD 2101 2102 Rus
3786 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 1
7.9 
Onacila
210402
 1010 Perviy kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1011 1012 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1030 Match!
MPEG-4/SD 1031 1032 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1040 NTV (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1041 1042 Rus
 1050 5 Kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1051 1052 Rus
 1060 Rossiya K (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1061 1062 Rus
 1080 Karusel (+8h)
MPEG-4/SD 1081 1082 Rus
 1100 TV Centr Sibirija
MPEG-4/SD 1101 1102 Rus
 1110 Vesti FM
1111 Rus
 1120 Radio Mayak
1122 Rus
3786 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15284
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS
7.9 
DX Bozóth
201226
 1020 Rossiya 1 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
3806 L
tp 5A
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
16APSK
9000
5/6
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
V Kopertehov
160611
3818 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5120
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Novosibirsk
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
3820 L
tp 5A
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
16APSK
13330
5/6
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
V Kopertehov
160611
3826 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Hakasiya
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
3833 R
tp 5
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5120
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Altai
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
3980 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Omsk
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1 (+3h)
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24 (+3h)
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR (+3h)
MPEG-4/SD 1091 10.2 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii (+3h)
1132 Rus
3986 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5120
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Gornij Altai
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
4001 R
tp 7
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Tyva
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
4038 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Irkutsk
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
4044 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Kuzbass
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
4051 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
5130
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS Ulan-Ude
8835-2
7.9 
Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1132 Rus
4064 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15282
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 0
RTRS 1
8835-1
7.9 
Onacila
210402
 1010 Perviy kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1011 1012 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1030 Match!
MPEG-4/SD 1031 1032 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1040 NTV (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1041 1042 Rus
 1050 5 Kanal (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1051 1052 Rus
 1060 Rossiya K (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1061 1062 Rus
 1080 Karusel (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD 1081 1082 Rus
 1100 TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok
MPEG-4/SD 1101 1102 Rus
 1110 Vesti FM
1111 Rus
 1120 Radio Mayak
1122 Rus
4064 R
tp 8
Russia C
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
15282
3/4

T2-MI
PLP 1
RTRS
7.9 
GoSTcrypt Onacila
201210
 1020 Rossiya 1
MPEG-4/SD 1021 1022 Rus
GoSTcrypt
 1070 Rossiya 24
MPEG-4/SD 1071 1072 Rus
 1090 OTR
MPEG-4/SD 1091 1092 Rus
 1130 Radio Rossii
1.32 Rus


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
10962 V
tp 1
Northern
DVB-S
2330
5/6
(feeds)
 
T Kameda
201223
10972 H
tp 1A
Northern
0
DVB-S
11200
3/4
RuSat
2318-18
5.5 
N Stanislav
210905
    1 TRT Avaz Rossiya
MPEG-2/SD   37   36 Rus
    2 Diyanet TV
MPEG-2/SD   40   39 Tur
    3 TRT Çocuk
MPEG-2/SD   33   32 Tur
    4 Supreme Master TV
MPEG-2/SD   44   43 Eng
   11 TRT Türkü
1017 Tur
   12 TRT FM
 915 Tur
   13 Radio 7
 289 Rus
   14 Retro FM Rossiya
 273 Rus
   15 Europa Plus
 258 Rus
   16 Studio 21
 305 Rus
   17 Dorognoe Radio
 321 Rus
  102 DFM
1297 Rus
  103 Russkoe Radio
1313 Rus
  104 Hit FM (Russia)
1329 Rus
 6200 Russkoe Radio (+2h)
1361 Rus
 6300 Sputnik FM
4105 Rus
 6400 Sputnik FM
 123 Rus
 6600 Sputnik Kyrgyzstan  122 
11004 H
tp 1A
Northern
DVB-S2
QPSK
5000
2/3
(feeds)
 
T Kameda
190708
11077 H
tp 2A
Northern
DVB-S
5700
2/3
(feeds)
 
T Kameda
211008
11170 H
tp 3A
Northern
0
DVB-S2
ACM
17500
@ Altegro Sky
 
N Stanislav
210518


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
11226 H
tp 13A
Northern
0
DVB-S
26670
7/8
@ IoSat
7.2 
N Stanislav
210518
11241 V
tp 13
Russia Ku
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
2740
3/4
    1 RZD TV
1-1
MPEG-4/HD
 256 7.9
 258 Rus
Antonipls
151129
11265 H
tp 14A
Russia Ku
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
7.9 
D Lita
200830
    1 Music Box Russia
MPEG-4/SD   40   39 Rus
    4 Leomax 24
MPEG-4/SD   38  340 Rus
    9 Kanal Disney (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD   62   61 Rus
BISS
   10 U (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD   65   64 Rus
   13 Leomax +
MPEG-4/SD   74   73 Rus
   15 Che! (+7h)
MPEG-4/SD   81   80 Rus
BISS
   18 7 TV
MPEG-4/SD   89   88 Rus
   19 Shanson TV
MPEG-4/SD   92   91 Rus
   21 8 Kanal
MPEG-4/SD   98   97 Rus
  434 STS Love (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD   34   33 Rus
  438 Vitrina TV
MPEG-4/SD   50   47 Rus
   32 Radio Chanson (+4h)
 100 Rus
  402 Avtoradio (+2h)
 102 Rus
  407 Humor FM (+2h)
 106 Rus
  414 NRJ Russia (+2h)  113 Rus
  418 Radio Record
 117 Rus
  424 Comedy Radio (+2h)
 122 Rus
  435 Comedy Radio (+4h)
 123 Rus
  436 Buryad FM
  35 Rus
  439 Humor FM (+7h)
  52 Rus
  440 Avtoradio (+7h)
  54 Rus
  441 NRJ Russia (+4h)  114 Rus
11294 H
tp 15A
Russia Ku
0
DVB-S2
ACM
11450
.
@ StarBlazer
 
M Shestakov
190604
11385 H
tp 17A
Russia Ku
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
30000
3/4
Gazprom Space Systems
2318-19
7.9 
Onacila
211020
    1 TNT Music
MPEG-4/SD   33   32 Rus
    4 TNT 4 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD   43   41 Rus
    6 Telekanal 2x2 (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD   39   38 Rus
    9 Che! (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD   56   54 Rus
BISS
   10 Izvestia TV
MPEG-4/SD  101  102 Rus
   11 Subbota! (+4h)
MPEG-4/SD  201  202 Rus
   16 Qazaq TV
MPEG-4/HD   37   36 Rus
 303 Kaz
 304 Kir
 305 Uzb
   17 Khabar 24
MPEG-4/HD  109  209 Kaz
    1 TNT Music Radio
  35 Rus
11425 V
tp 18
Northern
0
DVB-S2
ACM
32730
.
@ Roilcom
 
A Ishchenko
151013


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
11482 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
DVB-S
2054
7/8
    1 Millet
?-?
MPEG-2/SD
 101 7.2
 201 Rus
T Kameda
210315
11483 V
tp 4
Northern
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
10445
3/4
Yamal Region
1-2
7.9 
N Stanislav
210905
    1 Yamal TV Tazovskiy
MPEG-4/SD  240  241 Rus
    2 Yamal TV Aksarka
MPEG-4/SD  243  244 Rus
    4 Yamal TV Mugy
MPEG-4/SD  249  .50 Rus
    5 Yamal TV Nadym
MPEG-4/SD  201  252 Rus
    6 Yamal TV Krasnoselkup
MPEG-4/SD  254  208 Rus
    7 Yamal TV Tarko-Sale
MPEG-4/SD  209  210 Rus
    8 Yamal TV Salekhard
MPEG-4/SD  212  213 Rus
    1 Radio Yamala Tazovskiy
 242 Rus
    2 Radio Yamala Aksarka
 245 Rus
    4 Radio Yamala Mugy
 251 Rus
    5 Radio Yamala Nadym
 253 Rus
    6 Radio Yamala Krasnoselkup
 255 Rus
    7 Radio Yamala Tarko-Sale
 211 Rus
    8 Radio Yamala Salekhard
 214 Rus
    9 Radio Yamala Aksarka
 215 Rus
11495 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
DVB-S2
8PSK
4067
3/4
Kuzbass 1
7.9 
N Stanislav
210905
    1 [test card]
MPEG-4/SD 4096  257 
    6 Kuzbass 1
MPEG-4/SD 4128 4129 Rus
    7 Kuzbass 1
MPEG-4/HD 4130 4131 Rus
    4 Kuzbass FM
  52 Rus
11504 H
tp 4A
Northern
0
DVB-S
2080
3/4
    1 Amurskoye Oblastnoye TV
8192-1
MPEG-2/SD
 525 5.5
 526 Rus
Antonipls
150129
11524 V
tp 4
Northern
0




N Stanislav
210905
11555 V
tp 5
Northern
0




N Stanislav
210905
11565 V
tp 5
Northern
0
DVB-S
1980
5/6
    3 Alarm Clip Demo tests
?-?
MPEG-4/HD
 308 6.5
 256 
N Stanislav
210604
    3 Avtoradio
 257 Rus
11569 V
tp 5
Northern
0
DVB-S
3200
2/3
  900 Ugra TV
?-?
MPEG-4/SD
 901 4.4
 902 Rus
T Kameda
200521
  900 Radio Ugra
 903 Rus
 4800 Radio Komsomolskaya Pravda
4803 Rus
11649 H
tp 6A
Northern
0
DVB-S
2170
3/4
    1 OTV Prim
177-176
MPEG-2/SD
4194 5.5
4195 Rus
S Serikov
140612


Frequency
Beam
EIRP (dBW)
System
SR
FEC
Logo
SID
Provider Name
Channel Name

ONID-TID
Compression
Format
VPID C/N lock
Audio
Encryption Source
Updated
12519 H
tp 7A
Northern
DVB-S2
8PSK
5000
3/4
(feeds)
 
V Kopertehov
160203
12538 V
tp 7
Northern
0
DVB-S2
ACM
16317
3/4
@ Gazprom Space Systems Internet
 
V Kopertehov
160524
12654 V
tp 8
Northern 2
DVB-S2
8PSK
3375
3/4




7.9 
G Yury
191115
    1 Bashkirskoe Sputnikovoe TV
MPEG-4/SD  101  102 Rus
    2 Kurai TV
MPEG-4/SD  201  202 
    1 Uldash FM
 103 
    1 Sputnik FM
 104 Rus
    2 Ashkadar FM
 203 
12718 V
tp 9
Northern
0




N Stanislav
210914

Colour legend: (based on your location)
Beam: Within footprint center Within footprint Outside of footprint Below horizon Beam data unavailable
Frequency: Ku band C band S/Ka band - -
System: DVB-S2 DVB-S non-DVB - -
Access: Clear, HD Clear, SD Encrypted, subscribable Encrypted, non-subscribable -
The subscription info per country may be incomplete.


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.

You are welcome to send updates and corrections to webmaster@lyngsat.com
Logotypes provided by LyngSat Logo