Connecticut Headlines - LyngSat
Advertisements



Headlines
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Search | Launches

Only selected headlines are presented here. Several more updates take place every day.
More details are available in LyngSat Daily and on the satellite charts.

Week 8
200223 TV 47 on Eutelsat 10A
200222 India News Gujarati on G-Sat 17
Free TV and Saral Jeevan left G-Sat 17
Win TV UP left G-Sat 30
Aanch News HD on Al Yah 1
O'zbekiston, Yoshlar, Toshkent, Sport, Madaniyat va ma'rifat, Dunyo bo'ylab,
  Bolajon, Navo, Mahalla, Kinoteatr, Oilaviy and O'zbekiston 24 left
  TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
200221 TV 3 HD 33, Thai TV 5 HD1, MCOT HD and NBT 2 on ChinaSat 12
Cuisine TV left G-Sat 30
CTN and The Word Network left Thaicom 5
VoA TV Africa and VoA TV Global on SES 5
NairaBet Euro 20 on Express AM8
NairaBet League left Express AM8
Las Predicciones de… left Hispasat 30W-5
200220 Samay National left G-Sat 15
Weep No More TV, CTV, Schekina MC TV, Praise TV and Neema TV on Intelsat 20
GNF TV, Christsupreme TV, Mega Grace TV and Deliverance TV left Intelsat 20
TV 99 News HD, City News HD and Ideal News HD left Al Yah 1
Alalam News Channel on Hotbird 13B
200219 Xpose News HD on AsiaSat 7
Fun TV on G-Sat 30
Vaa Movies and True Sports TV on Intelsat 20
Studio One left Intelsat 17
TZiK on Belintersat 1
Kanal Çay on Türksat 3A
Takbeer TV on Astra 2G
TVP Polonia left Astra 3B
Libya Alrasmia Channel left ABS 3A
200218 Jawa Pos TV left Palapa D
GPR TV left ChinaSat 11
Wow Cinema One, Adhyatm TV, True Sports TV, News 11 and Vaa Movies left
  Intelsat 20
Radio Javan TV, Didar TV, Your Time TV and Payame Aramesh TV left Express AM6
Nisa TV and Haber Istanbul on Türksat 3A
Tarim Türk on Türksat 4A
TYT Türk and MGC TV left Türksat 4A
Etno TV on Eutelsat 16A
Neptun TV left Eutelsat 16A
200217 Iraqia Sport, Iraqia News, Iraqia Kurdish and Iraqia Public left Badr 6
Gurmania Channel on Eutelsat 16A
TVT on Star One C1
Telesur English on Simón Bolívar
ZNS Network, The House of Assembly and Our TV on SES 2


Week 7
200216 Iraqia News left Hellas Sat 3
Estrada TV left Astra 5B
200215 TVN Thai on Thaicom 6
Takbeer TV left Astra 2G
Ability TV on Badr 7
200214 Studio One Plus on G-Sat 30
Five Channel on Thaicom 6
A1 TV and BEN TV on Astra 2G
D7 TV left Astra 1L
Channel Yek on Eutelsat 7B
Shekinah TV on SES 5
200213 Cine Max on AsiaSat 7
Z Action HD, Cine World, Mega Movies, HK TV and Pop Kids TV left AsiaSat 7
Zee Biskope on G-Sat 15
TV 99 News HD and Ideal News HD on Al Yah 1
Chitta Kabootar TV left Al Yah 1
Ability TV left Badr 7
JamboBet Dog, JamboBet EPL and Kiron Fast League on SES 5
Mosaico and ZooMoo Brasil on SES 6
200212 TVRI Lampung on Telkom 4
Bongo TV on AsiaSat 7
Thai TV Global Network on Apstar 7
200211 GPR TV, Saling Sapa TV and Al-Bahjah TV left Nusantara Satu
Share Channel TV and Persada TV left Palapa D
Ilke TV on Türksat 4A
Mazazikh on Eutelsat 7 West A
Alordon Alyoom and Al Nebras TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
Libya 24, Vin Music and Azadi TV left Eutelsat 8 West B
200210 Mix and Arirang World on JCSAT 4B
K-TV left JCSAT 4B
MWD Variety, MWD Movies, MWD Series, MWD, MWD Family, MWD Documentary and
  MWD Shopping on AsiaSat 9
Samay National on G-Sat 15
Royal News HD and Chitta Kabootar TV on Al Yah 1
ANN News, SMS TV Network and And Sports left Al Yah 1
Mubasher Qatar on Badr 4


Week 6
200209 Hugo City Channel on ChinaSat 11
JK 24x7 News and Sangeet Bangla on G-Sat 15
6 TV Telugu and Planet News on G-Sat 30
Ahlulbayt TV on Astra 2G
Libya Al-Ahrar TV on Es'hail 2
NW Sport 2 on Eutelsat 10A
TBN España left Hispasat 30W-5
Globovisión and Record TV Américas left SES 6
200208 DD Puducherry, NE News and Ishwar Bhajan TV on G-Sat 17
News X Kannada left G-Sat 17
Nandighosha TV, 6 TV Telangana, R9 TV, Kerala Vision, Bharat Today, The Q India,
  Shemaroo Marathi Bana, Sarv Dharam Sangam, Prime News, Namakaga TV,
  Subharti TV, News 1 India, Jehovah TV, Zingaat and Surya Bhojpuri on G-Sat 30
TV 24, Jia News, Shree Navgrah Channel, Kasthuri Gold, Tak Dhina Din, Mauja Mostii,
  Dhamaal Gujjuu, Se7en, C7, Satya TV and Prerna left G-Sat 30
Myanmar Movies left Thaicom 6
Persiana Junior on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Channel Yek left Eutelsat 7B
Pershyy Nezalezhnyy on Amos 3
Ukr Live left Amos 3
NTA International left Intelsat 37e
200207 On 6 on Türksat 3A
Pame Stoichima Racing on Hellas Sat 4
Ahlulbayt TV left Astra 2G
Sikapa TV and Charisma TV left Badr 7
Shifu TV, Mwangaza TV and Clouds TV on Eutelsat 10A
Media International left Hispasat 30W-5
200206 Avenues TV left Thaicom 5
Yasin on Türksat 4A
Showcase TV on Astra 2G
200205 GPR TV on Nusantara Satu
UBS and Suld TV on Telstar 18 Vantage
Movie Box left Telstar 18 Vantage
TVRI Jambi on ChinaSat 11
Praja TV left ChinaSat 11
Insight UHD on Hotbird 13C
200204 24 Krim, TTS, Russian Music Box and Synergy TV left Express AM5
RJ TV left Telstar 18 Vantage
Rasyaad TV on Telkom 4
Janata TV on Apstar 7
And Sports on Al Yah 1
Dharkan TV and Royal News HD left Al Yah 1
King of Kings TV on Badr 7
Alalam News Channel left Hotbird 13B
Zoryanyy on Astra 4A
200203 Ekh Oron TV on Telstar 18 Vantage
TVRI Kalimantan Timur left Telkom 4
Promo Kino on Express AT1
NBN on Arabsat 6A
CBNN on Astra 1L

Week 5
200202 Ahsan TV left Palapa D
Ahsan TV on Telkom 4
Hope Channel Tanzania on Intelsat 20
200201 Selaparang TV left Nusantara Satu
Selaparang TV left Palapa D
Pijar TV, My TV and Canal Topas on ChinaSat 10
Hugo City Channel left ChinaSat 11
Berat TV and Süper TV on Türksat 3A
On 6 and Medine TV left Türksat 3A
Kilis TV 79 on Türksat 4A
Showcase TV and BEN TV left Astra 2G
Asanteman TV, Favour TV and Forever TV left Badr 7
Hromadske TV left Astra 4A
Al-Qurain TV, KTV Sport and Press TV on Galaxy 19
LRT Lituanica, KTV Arabe, KTV 2, Andisheh TV and Merci TV Network left Galaxy 19
200131 Selaparang TV on Nusantara Satu
Selaparang TV on Palapa D
CNBC Indonesia on Telkom 4
ANN News on Al Yah 1
Horse & Country TV and Front Runner TV left Astra 2G
Sikapa TV on Badr 7
200130 NTV Itahari on Apstar 7
Deliverance TV on Intelsat 20
Faaliat, Riyadiya TV 3 and Riyadiya TV 2 left Arabsat 6A
Best TV, Smile TV, Riche TV, Operation TV and Holy TV on Badr 7
Canal Um Europa left Hotbird 13B
Ukr Live on Amos 3
200129 Al-Bahjah TV on Nusantara Satu
Al-Bahjah TV on Palapa D
Daystar TV left Apstar 7
MTA Africa left Hotbird 13B
Gazelle News, Al Mahrah TV and Dorar TV on Eutelsat 7 West A
MBCode, SBC 61 and Mazazikh left Eutelsat 7 West A
200128 Kuzbass 24 left Yamal 401
Metro RTV left Türksat 4A
Volksmusik TV on Astra 1N
Legenden TV left Astra 1N
Betland Super Six and Spin 2 Win on Amos 17
Al-Fady TV left Hotbird 13B
Echorouk TV and Echorouk TV News on Eutelsat 7B
200127 Kien Giang TV and Lai Chau TV on Vinasat 1
Fox Asia, ITV, SCJ TV Shopping, SaoNam Shopping, Lotte DatViet and AZ Shop
  left Vinasat 1
PK Sports, Red News, Dharkan TV, Dhoom News HD and SMS TV Network on Al Yah 1
Royal Sports and Saraikistan TV left Al Yah 1
Betland La Liga, Betland GB League, Betland Greyhound, WGB Lucky Balls,
  WGB Dog Racing, WGB Keno, WGB Champions League, WGB Global Football and
  WGB Spin & Win on Amos 17
E-Télé Benin on Eutelsat 16A
Ukraïna 24 on Hotbird 13C

Week 4
200126 Kiss TV on Intelsat 22
TVM and TVM Internacional left Intelsat 906
Ser Movie left Al Yah 1
200125 Payame Aramesh TV, 20 TV and PMC on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
UEL TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
200124 Ahlebait TV Networks on AsiaSat 7
Region on AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
RTV Media, NTV KG and Aprel left AzerSpace 1/Africasat 1a
Neelain TV, Sudan Drama, Sudan Music, Sudan Sport 1, Sudan Sport HD on Arabsat 6A
A1 TV, Retro Movies and UK 44 left Astra 2G
Charisma TV on Badr 7
Yol TV left Astra 1N
Accompli TV, 1960 Bet Dog Racing, 1960 Bet Racing, 1960 Bet Keno, Gibet EPL,
  Gibet Dog Racing, Gibet Keno, Gibet La Liga, Gibet Bingo, Surebet 247 Horse Racing,
  RedsonBet Game, RedsonBet League, RedsonBet Spanish League,
  CollaboBet League, CollaboBet Games, Baba Ijebu 1, Baba Ijebu 2, Baba Ijebu 3,
  Baba Ijebu 4 and WGB Dog Racing on Amos 17
Jes TV on Eutelsat 16A
Tele Saltillo on Eutelsat 113 West A
200123 Life TV left ST 2
8XM on Paksat 1R
Evangelique TV, Prodige Channel TV, Christ Revolution TV, Daystar TV and Afric 7 TV
  on Amos 17
Divin Amour TV on Eutelsat 16A
Jesus Savior TV, Zoe Channel, Capital Santé TV, Nour TV and B6 TV left Eutelsat 16A
Alikhbaria Syria left Eutelsat 3B
Diaspora 24 left Rascom QAF 1R
Media International left Eutelsat 7 West A
200122 Z Action HD and 48 News UK, HK TV and Pak Plus on AsiaSat 7
Max TV, Ahlebait TV Networks, TV 99, Himalya TV, Popular News, Green TV and
  Star Gold left AsiaSat 7
UA TV, Fuel TV and Press TV left AsiaSat 5
Asian Mix Channel, Fong Channel, Non Stop Channel, INM, Dragon Channel,
  Oscars Channel, CNS, DFT Channel, Horror Channel, TVBL, Cartoon Kids, WSM TV,
  Seoul Channel, HGTV, MV TV 6 left Thaicom 8
Kingdom Life Network on Intelsat 20
Ability TV on Badr 7
Okhota i Rybalka left SES 5
Africa 7 on Rascom QAF 1R
Ukr Live left Amos 3
Mnet America left SES 1
200121 CTI TV Asia, LTV Knowledge, Disney Channel Taiwan, LTV Animation, LTV Idol,
  LTV Movies, LTV Drama, LTV Foreign Movies, Asia Travel and
  Jingtian Yinghua and Nice TV left Apstar 7
Prarthana Bhawan TV left Intelsat 20
Pame Stoichima Virtual Sports 1, Pame Stoichima Virtual Sports 2 and
  Pame Stoichima Lepto Pros Lepto on Hellas Sat 4
HGTV UK on Astra 2F
Home left Astra 2F
Cote & Sport 1 and Cote & Sport 2 on Eutelsat 21B
3ABN International on AMC 11
200120 Avenues TV on Measat 3
Gyandhara and Gyandarshan on G-Sat 10
Ukraïna 24 on Astra 4A
UA: Donbas, Eskulap TV, EBet Footbal League, EBet Horse Racing, EBet Last Bet,
  EBet Dog Racing, 1960 Bet Virtual Football League, 1960 Bet Dog Racing,
  1960 Bet Racing, 1960 Bet Keno, Gibet EPL, Gibet Dog Racing, Gibet Keno,
  Gibet La Liga, Gibet Bingo, EBet Casino Reports, Surebet 247 Num Games,
  Surebet 247 Horse Racing, Surebet 247 Dog Racing, Surebet 247 Virtual Game,
  Surebet 247 Racing, Surebet 247 Keno, RedsonBet Game, RedsonBet League and
  JamboBet left Astra 4A
Telefe Salta and Telefe Mar del Plata left Hispasat 30W-5
Dabl East and Dabl West on Galaxy 19
Azteca 7 Nuevo León, Azteca 7 Coahuila, Azteca 7 Tamaulipas,
FootSchool TV Americas, Regional Music TV and Telecentro left Galaxy 19

Week 3
200119 Kasthuri Gold on Insat 4B
New Africa TV Somali, HornSat Hindi, HornSat Series, HornSat Islamic and
  HornSat Music left Thaicom 6
New Apostolic Church TV and Dunamis TV on Intelsat 20
Focus News HD on Paksat 1R
BYU TV on Eutelsat 117 West A
Fuse East on Galaxy 13/Horizons 1
200118 CCTV 4K left Vinasat 2
Korean Central TV on ChinaSat 12
STS International left Hotbird 13C
Pershyy Zakhidnyy, Vozrozhdeniye, 4 Kanal, Boutique TV Ukraina, ChePe Info,
  Chernomorskaya TV, Malyatko TV, Televsesvit, OTB Galychyna, Pravda Tut, 8 Kanal
  and Genuine TV on Amos 7
Numidia TV left Eutelsat 5 West A
UDG TV Canal 44, Canal 26, Canal 26.2, Mexicanal, TV Cuatro 4.2, TV Cuatro 4.3,
  Telemax, Cepropie, Salud TV, Songie TV, Multimedios CDMX TV, Tempo Networks,
  Zee Familia, WJPX-TV, WPXO-LD, WSPF-CD, Zee Mundo and V me on
  Eutelsat 113 West A
TV Tabasqueña, Telemar México Travel Channel, Green TV, Canal Catorce,
  Mayavisión, Imagen Informativa, KBEH-DT 3, KMCC-TV Heartland, WMEI-TV,
  WFMZ-DT 4, WPVN-CD, WLLA-DT 2, WBNA-DT 4, WJYS-DT 4, WAOH-LP, KWHY-DT 2,
  KMCC-TV Action, KRFT-LD and Jewelry TV left Eutelsat 113 West A
200117 Siak TV on ChinaSat 11
Jubbaland TV on Thaicom 6
RLW TV on Intelsat 20
Heroes Palace TV, Pharez TV, Hv-Moan TV and Untouchable TV left Intelsat 20
Black Max on NSS 12
Didar TV on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Sewing Quarter and Rok Sky +1 left Astra 2G
Numidia TV on Eutelsat 7B
Food Network East, DIY Network USA, Cooking Channel, HGTV East,
  Food Network West, HGTV West, Travel Channel East, Great American Country and
  Travel Channel West left SES 3
ADN 40 and A+ 7.2 on Eutelsat 113 West A
Az Corazón and Azteca Noticias left Eutelsat 113 West A
Canal Uno on Eutelsat 117 West A
MétéoMédia and The Weather Network on Anik F3
KUKC-TV, WUVF-TV and WUMN-TV left Anik F3
200116 Macau Lotus TV, TV 5 Monde Asie, Xing Kong China and Arirang World on
  ChinaSat 10
Weep No More TV, Bonang TV and SAM TV left Intelsat 20
France 24 Arabic left NSS 12
Toheed TV and AVA Series on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Faaliat and Riyadiya TV 3 and Riyadiya TV 2 on Arabsat 6A
Al Barlemania left Badr 4
Gallero Soy on Eutelsat 117 West A
200115 Saling Sapa TV on Nusantara Satu
Sayap Dakwah TV left Nusantara Satu
Saling Sapa TV on Palapa D
Afri Health TV and NHK World Japan on NSS 12
RTU, WMTI, Willax TV, Gamavisión and Antigua Sports on Eutelsat 117 West A
Santo Domingo TV, TV Manabita, Telefuturo, Canela TV, UNAH UTV, Teleceiba, IPN,
  Mas TV Canal 54, DTV, Si TV, Mi Viña Channel, HCH, Waldivisión Internacional,
  Todo Deportes TV, TeleProgreso, JBN TV, TVH, CCI Channel, FFAA TV,
  Nuevo Mundo, Canal 11, CHTV, CB TV México, NTV, Monte María TV, TNH,
  Nuestra Vision, TV Méxiquense, + Méxiquense, CB TV Michoacan, Tele Ciudadana,
  Ecuavisa Quito, Telesur and México Travel Channel left Eutelsat 117 West A
200114 Ugra TV on Yamal 401
GTRK Ugoria left Yamal 401
Y TV Telugu and Mahua+ left Intelsat 17
Al-Etejah Satellite Channel left Eutelsat 36B
Inedit TV left Thor 6
Pershyy Zakhidnyy, Vozrozhdeniye, 4 Kanal, Boutique TV Ukraina, ChePe Info,
  Chernomorskaya TV, Malyatko TV, Televsesvit, OTB Galychyna, Donechchyna TV,
  Pravda Tut, 8 Kanal, Genuine TV and TVA left Amos 7
Al Elm wa el Eman and TV Islaamaa left Eutelsat 8 West B
PX Sports left Eutelsat 117 West A
RT Documentary left EchoStar 9/Galaxy 23
200113 Prarthana Bhawan TV and Celebration TV on Intelsat 20
Covenant TV, Dunamis TV, Grace TV, Praise TV, Favour TV, DNC TV and Marima TV
  left Intelsat 20
Sudan Monwaat left Badr 4
Mdeeh, Mix Hollywood, Media International, Arrab Alremas and Jordan Shams Al-Arab
  on Eutelsat 7 West A
Iraqia News and Iraqia Türkmen left Eutelsat 7 West A
Al Aqsa Channel, Lo2mahania, Libyan Business Channel, Libya Alaan TV, NTV,
  Music Iraq, Prayer TV, JPS TV, Hope Channel Ethiopia, Christ Adonay TV Channel,
  Maranatha TV, Tinsae TV and Iraq Educational Channel on Eutelsat 8 West B
Misr AlBalad 2, Lana TV, Al-Dardanel Channel and Afri Health TV, Baghdad TV,
  M Arrab, Almasirah Mubasher, Kale Awadi TV, Christ Army TV and
  Holy Spirit TV Channel left Eutelsat 8 West B

Week 2
200112 Kuzbass 1 on Yamal 401
Ugra TV and STS Kuzbass left Yamal 401
BC 24 TV left ABS 2
Navahang TV on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
AVA Music left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
MBS Drama left Badr 6
Blue Nile Channel on Es'hail 2
MIPC TV and Porte TV on Eutelsat 16A
Sehaty, Iraqia Kurdish, Al Jadeed Sat and Hawacom TV left Nilesat 201
Bethel TV, On Sport 2, Libya 24, TV Islaamaa, M Aflam, Shababik Cinema,
  Show Cinema, Masr Cinema, Al Nour Quran and Masr Aflam and Zamalek TV on
  Eutelsat 7 West A
Masr Alhaya, Media International, UA TV, Algérie Musique TV, Elshaddai TV Network,
  Al Aqsa Channel, Al Waad Channel, LoveWorld MENA, Toyor Aljanah, Aldiyar,
  Fursan TV, El 3ela Cinema, Inta Omri TV, Layalina, Alashk Wlhawa, Alhob Kulo,
  Mara 7, Lo3mahania and 5 Stars left Eutelsat 7 West A
National Geographic West, FXX West and FX West left Galaxy 15
200111 Fast TV, Asanteman TV, Kumawood TV, Oseikrom TV and New Day TV on Badr 7
Alice and Marcopolo on ABS 3A
Mafia Drama, Libya 24 and Media International on Eutelsat 8 West B
Nabd Al Haya TV, Al Dawlah TV and Sama Al Ain TV left Eutelsat 8 West B
200110 CTN, The Word Network, Daystar TV and SBN International on Apstar 7
Iraq Educational Channel on Eutelsat 36B
Agribiz TV left Badr 7
Iraq Educational Channel left Eutelsat 21B
Quadrifoglio TV 230, Quadrifoglio TV 162, Juwelo Italia, Channel 24, HSE 24 Donna,
  Rete Italia, La 4 Italia, Gold TV Italia, Linea Gem, Linea Italia, Orler TV, Air Italia,
  HSE 24 Beauty, Donna TV, Canale 165, Rainbow, Fire TV, Life 120 Channel,
  Top Calcio 24, Quadrifoglio TV 232 and Italia Channel on Eutelsat 9B
Azadi TV left Eutelsat 7B
Iraq Educational Channel left Eutelsat 7 West A
AIT Lagos and AIT Abuja left Intelsat 23
200109 Balikpapan TV on ChinaSat 11
Pon TV left ChinaSat 11
Your Time TV on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Negaah TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Ashorooq TV left Arabsat 5A
Box Upfront and Ion TV left Astra 2G
Celebration TV on Astra 2G
International University of Africa TV 2 and Sudan Monwaat on Badr 4
France 24 Arabic left Astra 1L
RTR Moldova left Astra 4A
Dr Zrzr and Tayba TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
Aljamahiriya TV left Eutelsat 8 West B
200108 Press TV on AsiaSat 5
Marima TV and Adonai TV on Intelsat 20
Almasiyah TV, Swift TV, Celebration TV, Rhema TV and Marima Fire TV left Intelsat 20
Amel TV left Badr 5
LTP and Tigrai TV left Eutelsat 3B
Positiv on Galaxy 14
200107 TVB News on AsiaSat 7
TVM and TVM Internacional on Intelsat 39
Al Jadeed Sat on Arabsat 6A
Paramount Network UK +1 on Astra 2G
5 Spike and 5 Spike +1 left Astra 2G
BEN TV on Astra 2G
Gurmania Channel on Eutelsat 16A
WSFL-TV, Comet, Antenna TV and Court TV left EchoStar 105/SES 11
TBN Salsa left Galaxy 14
200106 BVN Azië on AsiaSat 5
8 Kanal Krasnoyarsk left Yamal 401
TACT, Azio TV, CSTV Finance, Life TV, GoldSun TV, JET Variety and SJTV left ABS 2
Kurd Channel on Express AM6
Rangarang TV Network left Express AM6
VTC 10, Dunamis TV and RTL Hrvatska on Galaxy 19
ABN, CTV, Logos TV, Al Kalema TV, Alkarma TV North America 2, Jesus TV, ANB,
  SRTV, UA TV and Victory Channel left Galaxy 19


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by Lyngemark Satellite.