Headlines
Main | Asia | Europe | Atlantic | America | Headlines | Search | Launches

Only selected headlines are presented here. Several more updates take place every day.
More details are available in LyngSat Daily and on the satellite charts.

Week 9
240229 Outdoor Channel International on AsiaSat 9
Madani TV left Telkom 4
Outdoor Channel International on AsiaSat 7
TVRI World on Astra 1L
TVRI World on Eutelsat 9B
240228 Athavan TV and SBC TV on SES 12
WFOR-TV on Intelsat 34
240227 Ant1 Pacific and Rai Italia Australia on Intelsat 19
Zuraca TV left TKSat 1
240226 Rai Italia Australia, Mediaset Italia, Alpha Sat, ERT World, Ant1 Pacific, Greek Cinema,
  SportPlus, Al Jadeed, LBC International, MBC Maser, MTV, OTV and Aljazeera Channel
  on Horizons 3e
European Shia TV on Al Yah 1
Channel 7 on Astra 2G
Zuku Swahili on SES 5


Week 8
240225 Canal 24 Horas, TVE Internacional Asia and RTP Internacional Ásia on Intelsat 19
TVRI World on AsiaSat 5
ESPN Dos México on Telstar 12 Vantage
TV Libertad left Amazonas 5
Canal Congreso, Canal Capital, Señal Colombia, Canal Institucional TV, Trece,
 
Teleantioquia, Canal TRO, Telecaribe, Telepacífico and Telecafé on SES 10
240224 ICN on SES 6
SPDH TV left SES 6
240223 One Channel, Kanal 7 Avrupa, Show Turk, ATV Avrupa, Habertürk, Euro D and
  Arena Sport 1 on Intelsat 19
TRT Haber, Teve 2, 360, Halk TV and Ulusal Kanal left Intelsat 19
Prime 9 News left G-Sat 17
Star TV Network left Thaicom 6
APTIM TV on Intelsat 20
AP 24x7 on Intelsat 17
Power of God TV left Intelsat 17
Zaza TV on Türksat 4A
Sharjah TV, Sharqiya TV, Al Wousta TV and Sharjah Sports left Arabsat 6A
Chart Show Retro on Astra 2F
Digital Congo TV, RTGA World, TVS 1, Kin 24, Télé 50, B-One TV and 10'ème Rue TV
  left Rascom QAF 1R
Aalie Albihar TV, The Little Investor and Sama Baghdad left Eutelsat 7 West A
Karbalaeia TV on Eutelsat 8 West B
240222 Mega TV, Open Beyond TV, Star Channel, Alpha TV, Action 24, Attica TV, TRT Haber,
  Dream Türk, Teve 2, 360, Halk TV, TRT 1, Ulusal Kanal, Pink Premium, Mis TV,
  Prva Srpska TV, KTV 1, SSBC TV and TRT Türk on Intelsat 19
Dangal TV left Paksat 1R
240221 Televsesvit on Astra 4A
Alsakhra on Eutelsat 7 West A
Fap TV on TKSat 1
240220 Alkarma TV Middle East, Oman TV, Al-Fady TV, ERI TV 1, SBN International,
  The Kingdom Sat, 3ABN International, Angel TV Australia and Supreme Master TV on
  Intelsat 19
Kanal Ege on Türksat 3A
FM TV left Türksat 3A
HBO PK left Paksat 1R
Tchad 24 on ABS 3A
Libya Al Naga TV on Eutelsat 7 West A
240219 TVC News on Intelsat 20
Hope Channel Malawi left Intelsat 20
Ocean News Network left Azerspace 2/Intelsat 38
Eva TV left Türksat 4A
E-Télé Benin left Eutelsat 16A


Week 7
240218 Global Buddhist Network us left Intelsat 19
11 News, 92 Entertainment, Pakistan 1, South Asia Global TV, PTV Global and
  B Cinema on Paksat 1R
Dangal TV and Jeejal HD left Paksat 1R
240217 Alkarma TV Middle East, Oman TV, SBN International, The Kingdom Sat,
  3ABN International, Angel TV Australia and Supreme Master TV left Intelsat 19
5 Kanal and TV 15 left Eutelsat 70B
ECWA TV left SES 5
240216 ITV 1 on NSS 12
BTV Mehak Malik Dance left Express AM6
Sharjah TV, Sharqiya TV, Al Wousta TV and Sharjah Sports on Arabsat 6A
240215 Al-Fady TV and ERI TV 1 left Intelsat 19
Hai Duong TV and Thai Binh TV on Vinasat 2
Qatar Today on Es'hail 2
Robert TV on Eutelsat 7B
Al Mergab TV left Nilesat 201
GSN 7 on Eutelsat 7 West A
Sada Alrehab TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
240214 SSBC TV, KTV 1, Charity TV, TV 100, Mega TV +16, Open Beyond TV +16,
  Open Beyond TV, Star Channel +16, Star Channel, Alpha TV +16, Alpha TV,
  Makedonia TV, Kontra, One Channel, Mega TV, Action 24, Cinema Plus, Platinum Plus,
  Vouli TV, Epsilon TV, EuroNews English, France 24 English, Halk TV, Ulusal Kanal,
  ATV Avrupa, Show TV, Star TV, Euro D, Ülke TV, TV 8, Kanal 7 Avrupa, Habertürk,
  TRT Belgesel, TRT 1, TRT Müzik, TRT Haber, Power Türk TV, Vizyon 1, Dizi Plus,
  Sinema Plus, A2, TRT Spor, A Spor, NTV, 360, Arena Sport 1, Arena Sport 2,
  Arena Sport 3, Arena Sport 4, Sport Klub 2 Srbija, Pink Extra, Pink Premium,
  Pink Film, Pink Soap, Prva Srpska TV, B92, Pink Plus, Pink Music, Pink BH, RTRS TV,
  RTS 1, Mis TV, DM Sat, OBN, TV Duga +, In TV Australia, Telma, Sitel TV, Alfa TV,
  Kanal 5, MRT 1, Balkanika Music TV, TV 24, Telesur, Canal 24 Horas,
  Tlnovelas América, La Sexta, De Película, Telecinco, Cuatro, TV Chile,
  TVE Internacional Asia, Telefe Internacional, Antena 3, Gol TV LatinoAmérica,
  Globo Internacional, Record TV Américas, RTP Internacional Ásia, SIC Internacional,
  TV 2000, Duna World, M4 Sport +, TVR International, Jam Jam Global Network 1,
  Press TV and IFilm English left Intelsat 19
TV 2020 on Türksat 3A
Africa TV 3, Africa TV 3 Qur'an, Hikma TV English, NTA Entertainment, NTA Sports 24,
  Romanza+ Africa, NTA Hausa, NTA Parliament, GMC TV,
  Nassarawa Broadcasting Service, NTA Yoruba, AIT National and Unity TV on Badr 7
Kiddiwinks left Badr 7
240213 RTR Planeta on Yamal 401
Andisheh TV on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Channel 7 left Astra 2G
Record Nacional left SES 14
240212 Rossiya 24 on Yamal 402
Ocean News Network on Azerspace 2/Intelsat 38
Belarus Tomorrow on Hotbird 13G
World Evangelism TV on Eutelsat 7B
Karbala TV left Eutelsat 7B
Al Quds Today TV left Eutelsat 7 West A


Week 6
240211 Good Shepherd TV on AsiaSat 7
SET Asia, Mizzima TV, Mizzima + and Film Asia left AsiaSat 7
News X World on G-Sat 17
NE News left G-Sat 17
Naxatra News Hindi on G-Sat 10
Sanatan TV left G-Sat 30
NTA 2, KBTV, Ekiti State TV, True African, Yobe TV and Katsina State TV on Badr 7
Al-Ansar TV, Afriwood Series, Kantanka TV, Ihsan TV, Romanza+ Africa and Unity TV
  left Badr 7
Elsharq left Es'hail 2
240210 Batoot Kids left Eutelsat 8 West B
240209 Goldmines 2 on G-Sat 30
4050 Channel left Thaicom 6
Marjaeyat TV Arabic and Alwilayah TV on Al Yah 1
240208 MY3 Shopping and MY1 Shopping left Thaicom 6
RTR Planeta on Yamal 402
Ebru TV on Arabsat 5C
240207 VSH News on Apstar 7
BRT 1 left Azerspace 1
Marneuli TV on Eutelsat 36B
ESAN TV on Eutelsat 7 West A
Nour El Shabeb and GSN 7 left Eutelsat 7 West A
CUAIEED left Eutelsat 65 West A
240206 Alahvaz TV on Al Yah 1
Bliss TV, Heavens TV, PPP+ TV, Nb TV, Urejesho TV, Tinker TV, Dunny TV and
  ST Sports Premium on Eutelsat 10B
CTN, Border TV, Gikuyu TV, Lolwe TV, Elimu TV, New Life TV and Somali National TV
  left Eutelsat 10B
240205 Power TV and TVC on Intelsat 20
Christ Mandate TV and AfroSport TV on Azerspace 1
HM TV and Dove TV left Azerspace 1
Echorouk TV News and Echorouk TV left Eutelsat 3B


Week 5
240204 MKN News on SES 12
Andisheh TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Spectrum TV on NigComSat 1R
Power TV left Türksat 4A
Kiddiwinks, KSMC and Hadi TV 5 on Badr 7
Africa TV 3 Qur'an, Sunna TV, Hikma TV English, True African, Yobe TV,
  Katsina State TV and GMC TV left Badr 7
MS Motor TV and MS Channel on Hotbird 13G
Canal 28 Nuevo León and Canal 28.2 Nuevo León on Eutelsat 117 West A
240203 The Way TV left Intelsat 19
Banterng Thai and World Entertainment TV on Thaicom 6
Maya 28 left Thaicom 6
TL Estrella on TKSat 1
240202 TV MUI left Telkom 4
KICC TV on Intelsat 20
RTR Planeta, Silk Way, Khabar 24, Shanson TV, Music Box Russia and Leomax 24 left
  Yamal 402
Genius TV+ on Astra 1N
LN24 SA on Hotbird 13G
LoveWorld Sat left Hotbird 13G
LN24 SA on Eutelsat 8 West B
LoveWorld Sat left Eutelsat 8 West B
Teledoce, Canal Congreso, Canal Capital, Señal Colombia, Canal Institucional TV,
  Trece, Teleantioquia, Canal TRO, Telecaribe, Telepacífico and Telecafé left SES 10
Canal da Juventude Cristã left Galaxy 28
VA+ TV, UAA TV, Sistema Michoacano de TV, Tele Yucatán, RCG TV, Hidalgo TV,
  SICOM TV 16.1, Azteca Uno, ADN 40, Azteca Uno, Heraldo TV, Cepropie, Tlaxcala TV,
  Telemax and Mexicanal left Eutelsat 113 West A
Hidalgo TV on Eutelsat 117 West A
240201 Solar Learning left Telstar 18 Vantage
One PH left Telstar 18 Vantage
Oto Shopping 3 on Thaicom 6
Kurdsat News and Kurdsat left Express AM6
TRT Türk on Azerspace 1
Bizim Yüzyil TV and 7/24 Spor on Türksat 4A
Psychic Today left Astra 2G
Bedaya TV on Es'hail 1
Ebru TV left Arabsat 5C
NTA left Amos 17
Kurdsat left Hotbird 13F
Dim on Hotbird 13G
Manoto left Hotbird 13G
PTV Global left Eutelsat 9B
Manoto, Manoto +1 and Manoto +2 left Eutelsat 7B
AIT Partners left SES 5
TV Diversa left Intelsat 14
In TV and Yungas TV on TKSat 1
PAT La Paz, Red América TV and Ayni TV left TKSat 1
240131 AFB TV and Bali United TV left SES 9
Xafiiska Waxbarashada DDS on Thaicom 6
VSH News left Apstar 7
Liberation TV left Intelsat 20
Avang TV left Al Yah 1
PTV National Multan on Paksat 1R
Teleschool left Paksat 1R
I24 News Français left Astra 1L
Alaraby TV left Eutelsat 3B
Alkofiya TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
240130 Caught-Up TV and KICC TV left Intelsat 20
VU TV Network 4, Hulchul TV and Super Screen on Paksat 1R
UK 44, Alief TV, Social Sindh TV and MovieOne left Paksat 1R
Holiness TV on Eutelsat 7B
DW English on BulgariaSat 1
Albalad TV left Nilesat 201
Adrian Siska Al Hayat on Eutelsat 7 West A
240129 Hodhod Farsi TV, Hodhod Farsi TV HD and Derakhte Zendegi TV on Al Yah 1
Hodhod Farsi TV HD and Hodhod Farsi TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
TRT World on BulgariaSat 1
DW English left BulgariaSat 1
The Israeli Network on Intelsat 34
Jóias VIP left Intelsat 34
TRC TV left EchoStar 105/SES 11


Week 4
240128 Shakaal TV on Thaicom 6
Galmudug TV left Thaicom 6
Master's TV on Intelsat 20
Blessed TV left Intelsat 20
Sky Sports Football UK on NSS 12
Avang TV and Arko Music on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
HBO PK, Dangal TV and Jeejal HD on Paksat 1R
Channel Five left Paksat 1R
Al Rahma on Es'hail 2
TM TV and Avang TV on Eutelsat 7B
KOLD-TV, TeleXitos, KHRR-TV, KTTU-TV, KGUN-TV and KPPX-TV left Sky Mexico 1
Channel 8 on Galaxy 19
Azteca 7 Nuevo León, Azteca 7 Coahuila and Azteca 7 Tamaulipas left
  EchoStar 105/SES 11
240127 Trace Sport Stars on AsiaSat 9
Shehab News Agency on Express AM6
BRT 1 on Azerspace 1
Channel 8 on Hotbird 13G
Channel 8 on Eutelsat 3B
Channel 8 on Eutelsat 7 West A
240126 Psychic Today on Astra 2G
Direct Store TV left Astra 2G
Alaraby TV on Eutelsat 3B
Kalimat TV on Eutelsat 7 West A
240125 TV Monaco on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Viaplay Xtra left Astra 2E
PBC Tapesh on Eutelsat 7B
Fasso TV Kankan, Guinée TV 1, Evasion TV, Winners Chapel International,
  Toronto Farsi Network and Joy Gospel TV left Eutelsat 7B
TRT World left BulgariaSat 1
240124 Dhinchaak on G-Sat 15
Goldmines Bhojpuri left G-Sat 15
4 Music on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Avang TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Ebru TV on Arabsat 5C
Rejo TV left Arabsat 5C
Avang TV left Eutelsat 7B
El-Bethel TV and LCA on Eutelsat 3B
Tchad 24 left Eutelsat 3B
240123 Bada Khabar on G-Sat 30
Master's TV left Intelsat 20
Dangal TV UK on Astra 2G
Foodxp left Astra 2G
ENTV on Eutelsat 7B
Amen TV Sat left Eutelsat 7B
The Voice TV left BulgariaSat 1
NewsNation on SES 1
NewsNation on SES 3
240122 M24 TV left Badr 8
Wedding Channel Africa on SES 5


Week 3
240121 Vistaar News on G-Sat 17
Super TV and Bada Khabar left G-Sat 30
Harvest TV Keralam left Intelsat 20
Iran Movie on TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
Mega, Champion TV and Starmax on Paksat 1R
E1 TV and CTV left Paksat 1R
Dubai Racing on Badr 8
Dubai Sports 3 and Dubai Racing 3 left Badr 8
Sistema Michoacano de TV on Eutelsat 117 West A
240120 Nei Monggol Chinese TV and Nei Monggol TV on ChinaSat 10
Pal TV on Telkom 4
True African and Romanza+ Africa on Badr 7
NTA Entertainment, NTA Sports 24, Kaduna State Media Corporation, NTA Hausa,
  NTA Parliament, Nassarawa Broadcasting Service, NTA Yoruba, Hadi TV 5 and
  AIT National left Badr 7
La Gran Carpa Catedral TV on Eutelsat 8 West B
240119 VoA/RFA News on Intelsat 19
VoA TV Indian Ocean left Intelsat 19
Dangal TV on Express AM6
Dash TV News and Dash TV Sports & Entertainment left Azerspace 1
MS Motor TV and MS Channel left Hotbird 13G
Amani TV and Life HD TV left Rascom QAF 1R
TV Diversa on Star One D2
Cadena Sur on TKSat 1
TL Estrella left TKSat 1
240118 The Way TV on Intelsat 19
Kingdom TV on Intelsat 20
The Blessed Channel left Intelsat 20
Lubimoe Kino left Yamal 402
Al Quds Today TV on Eutelsat 21B
Testimony TV on Rascom QAF 1R
MBBC TV Alsrar and Libya Aljarrah TV left Eutelsat 7 West A
TV Lamasat on Eutelsat 8 West B
Cozi TV on Galaxy 16
Sur Perú left SES 22
240117 Divine Kingdom TV left Intelsat 20
Detski Mir, Mir Seriala and Shanson TV International left Yamal 402
Biz TV left TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat
UTRK left Azerspace 1
B1B Box left Hellas Sat 3
Pan African TV and Eeman Da'wah TV on Badr 7
NTA Igbo, NTA 2, BCA TV, Ogun State TV, Aso TV and Ekiti State TV left Badr 7
Warda Hamra on Eutelsat 7 West A
Chaîne Nord-Africaine left Eutelsat 7 West A
240116 Bada Khabar on G-Sat 30
M Tunes + left G-Sat 30
Mahar TV, Mahar Esports, Mahar Bawdi and Readers Channel on Intelsat 39
240115 HTVC Phu Nu left Vinasat 2
GMS left SES 9
K21 News left Paksat 1R
Rede TV Sul on Star One D2


The content on this website is protected by copyright. All rights reserved.
LyngSat is a registered trademark, owned by LyngSat Network.
Advertisements